- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- City = Longwood
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $10,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 410
- Acreage: 7.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6294158
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Provided by: APERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Prime Lakefront Vacant Lot just under 10 (MOL) Acres in the Markham Woods Corridor Two Parcels Being Sold Together
Discover a rare and exceptional opportunity to own the last buildable vacant residen
Single Family
- Price: $9,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $478.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 20800
- Acreage: 11.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370385
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Un 1a
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Presenting The Fortress, SET ON NEARLY 12 ACRES, a one of a kind architectural masterpiece created for those who understand that true luxury is not styl
Single Family
- Price: $6,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 10
- Baths: 17
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 24
- Bldg sqft: 28809
- Acreage: 7.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6403834
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Estate at Markham Woods. Set behind private electronic gates and a guarded entry, a rare sense of arrival unfolds across more than seven acres of s
Single Family
- Price: $5,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 16543
- Acreage: 1.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6396829
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Alaqua Lakes
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Behind three private gates, this extraordinary home offers a rare opportunity to own one of Central Floridas most impressive luxury residences located in the gated Enclave within the guard gated commu
Land
- Price: $5,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 379
- Acreage: 8.99 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6302605
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
YOUR WAIT IS OVER! MARKHAM WOODS FRONTAGE! RARE OPPORTUNITY! Now is your opportunity to own this parcel of land, almost nine acres, in one of Seminole Counties most desirable areas. The seller has de
Single Family
- Price: $3,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $563.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6305
- Acreage: 4.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6399898
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Brantley Cove North
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Cruising the waterways of the majestic spring fed lake brantley await you. Stroll around your sculptured & manicured gardens. Elegant entry features include porte cochere. Biltmore gas lanterns, shutt
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11603
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6385114
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A Private European Estate in the Heart of Longwood!! Hidden beyond iron gates and a winding brick drive shaded by timeless old oaks, this 5.13 acre estate emerges with quiet authority a residence des
Single Family
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $344.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 8124
- Acreage: 12.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6402900
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a privately gated estate on acreage(12 total acres, approx 3 dry) along the pristine shores of Lake Brantley. This astounding 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate welcomes
Single Family
- Price: $2,785,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9272
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: O6399964
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Wingfield Reserve Ph 3
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
At the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing to the protected beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park, this extraordinary waterfront estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale and natural serenity in th
Land
- Price: $2,394,000.00
- Days On Market: 371
- Acreage: 4.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R4909196
Property Overview 4.73 Acres in Prime Longwood Location
This is a unique opportunity to own 4.73 acres across two parcels in a desirable Longwood neighborhood adjacent to SandalWood Park, which feat