- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sweetwater Club
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $9,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $478.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 20800
- Acreage: 11.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370385
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Un 1a
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Presenting The Fortress, SET ON NEARLY 12 ACRES, a one of a kind architectural masterpiece created for those who understand that true luxury is not styl
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11603
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6385114
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A Private European Estate in the Heart of Longwood!! Hidden beyond iron gates and a winding brick drive shaded by timeless old oaks, this 5.13 acre estate emerges with quiet authority a residence des
Single Family
- Price: $1,449,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,549,000
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Days On Market: 175
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6808
- Acreage: 1.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6360515
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Provided by: DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
- DMCA Notice
Almost a $1,000,000 of asking is an assumable loan at 4.75. Dream home with beautiful environment galore. Flowing open floor plan with high ceilings and crown molding throughout. Theater room, Florida
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6442
- Acreage: 1.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6376694
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located behind the gates of the exclusive, guard gated Sweetwater Club Tennis Community, this secluded luxury POOL estate sits on nearly 1.5 acres of lush, tree lined grounds, offering exceptional pri
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6406
- Acreage: 1.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6399384
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 811 Greenshire Ct, a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated private estate in the heart of Longwood, FL, where luxury, space, and multigenerational living come together on nearly 2 acres
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $198.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5531
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: O6393022
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32712
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club Ph 02
- Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
- Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
- High School: Wekiva
- Provided by: INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Hacienda is located on the 14th hole within the gated community of Sweetwater Greens, this golf front home offers nearly 3,700 square feet of light
Single Family
- Price: $689,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3562
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6401705
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32712
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club Place
- Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4/3 2 car garage with pool on 14 par 5hole Sweetwater golf course. Granite countertops in the kitchen and all the bathroom including laundry room. High ceilings in every room, split floor p
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $130.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4973
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6393652
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32712
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Masterfully Curated Golf Front Estate in Sweetwater Country Club. Experience unparalleled luxury in this breathtaking golf front residence, entirely reimagined by professional designers. With over 3,0
Single Family
- Price: $629,995.00
- Price sqft: $179.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,995
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3507
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: O6380641
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32712
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club Ph 02
- Provided by: THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 816 Mystic Oak Place in Sweetwater Wekiva Springs Apopka, a well maintained owner occupied residence located within a gated community. This 4 bedroom home sits on the golf course, offe
Single Family
- Price: $629,000.00
- Price sqft: $151.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,900
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 355
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4161
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6302819
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32712
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Clubles Cha
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Brand NEW Barrel Tile roof with transferable warranty! NEW Price $629,000! Outstanding Luxurious 3 Master suites with 3 Full Baths. Villas in "Les Chateaux at Sweetwater" Brand NEW gutters. NEW plum