- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Sabal Point
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $9,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $478.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 20800
- Acreage: 11.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370385
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Un 1a
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Presenting The Fortress, SET ON NEARLY 12 ACRES, a one of a kind architectural masterpiece created for those who understand that true luxury is not styl
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11603
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6385114
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A Private European Estate in the Heart of Longwood!! Hidden beyond iron gates and a winding brick drive shaded by timeless old oaks, this 5.13 acre estate emerges with quiet authority a residence des
Single Family
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $344.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 8124
- Acreage: 12.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6402900
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a privately gated estate on acreage(12 total acres, approx 3 dry) along the pristine shores of Lake Brantley. This astounding 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate welcomes
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6442
- Acreage: 1.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6376694
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located behind the gates of the exclusive, guard gated Sweetwater Club Tennis Community, this secluded luxury POOL estate sits on nearly 1.5 acres of lush, tree lined grounds, offering exceptional pri
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6406
- Acreage: 1.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6399384
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 811 Greenshire Ct, a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated private estate in the heart of Longwood, FL, where luxury, space, and multigenerational living come together on nearly 2 acres
Single Family
- Price: $930,000.00
- Price sqft: $126.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 01/23/26
- Days On Market: 222
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7326
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: O6349070
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Oaks Sec 07
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautiful WATERFRONT 5 Bed/ 3Bath Home with BRAND NEW ROOF and at 1.26 Acre Lot on Sweatwater Creek. With close to 6500 square footage, this house provide
Single Family
- Price: $899,500.00
- Price sqft: $229.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3928
- Acreage: 0.65 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6401346
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Oaks Sec 11
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT. PRIVATE DOCK. SUNSET VIEWS THAT STOP YOU IN YOUR TRACKS.
Tucked along a quiet street in sought after Sweetwater Oaks, this light filled, single story retreat delivers a vacation lifesty
Single Family
- Price: $799,900.00
- Price sqft: $175.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,900
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 199
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4551
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: O6355385
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sabal Point Sabal Glen At
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lyman
- Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Completely remodeled and move in ready, this impressive residence at 672 Mossy Branch Ct, Longwood redefines comfort and elegance in Central Florida. Every detail has been carefully updated from fini
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3203
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6401023
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Springs The Deerwood Estates
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lyman
- Provided by: DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on a private, tree canopied lot with a courtyard style layout, pool, spa, waterfall, and preserve views, this custom home offers one of the most distinctive living experiences in the community. Th
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $790,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 393
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4560
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6299404
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Oaks
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this great Sweetwater Oaks home!! This expansive 4 bedroom, 3 and a 1/2 bathroom home has so much to enjoy!! The home is located on a quiet street and surrounded by beautiful tropical lands