Welcome to my website. On this site you will be able to search real estate listings from our local area. The listings are updated on a daily basis so you will have access to the most up to date real estate information around. With multiple pictures, virtual tours, and mapping information with street view, you will be able to view each property virtually from the comfort of your computer. I look forward to working together. Please call or email me so we can discuss your real estate needs. I hope you enjoy my site, and thank you for visiting!
Our Showcased Listings
Details for 15525 Shady Hills Road, Shady Hills, FL 34610
Not Set
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 519
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Bldg sqft: 4040
  6. Acreage: 1.40 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2250402
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Shady Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this unique Shady Hills property that seamlessly blends business potential with comfortable living. Featuring a 2000 square foot commercial space perfect for restaurant, bar, pizzeria or bak
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 304
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2646
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2254592
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home
Details for 4041 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 298
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1673
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2254705
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hills Ph3 Un1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime Location The Barrington at Sterling Hill, a gated, walkable community with many modern amenities. Built in 2022, 4041 Autumn Amber offers 3/2/2 with 1672 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed mode
Details for 9423 Tami Path, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Land
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $449,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  4. Days On Market: 69
  5. Acreage: 16.39 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254615
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34433
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
16.39 Acres of Untouched Florida Beauty Endless Possibilities Await! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream estate or future development on this sprawling 16.39 acre parcel in the peaceful heart
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $414,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 224
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2546
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2255920
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 22
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, New Port Richey, FL 34653
Condominium
  1. Price: $165,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $168,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 301
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 835
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2254664
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: New Port Richey
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Building: Not In Hernando
  6. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  9. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  10. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  11. DMCA Notice
Price Reduce & Seller is Motivated! Seller says bring any & all offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desir