- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Woodlands
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $6,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 10
- Baths: 17
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 24
- Bldg sqft: 28809
- Acreage: 7.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6403834
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Estate at Markham Woods. Set behind private electronic gates and a guarded entry, a rare sense of arrival unfolds across more than seven acres of s
Land
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 70
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11168010
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33467
- Subdivision: Palm Beach Farms Co 3
- Elementary School: Discovery Key
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: Apollo Investment & Real Estate Holdings LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This rare 5 acre parcel stands out for its prime development potential in a highly desirable in town location, blending seclusion with exceptional convenience just minutes from premier shopping, dinin
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $406.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8618
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: R11160910
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33467
- Subdivision: Sherbrooke Estates
- Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: Signature Int'l Premier Properties
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an extraordinary Single Story residence nestled on a 1.25 acre parcel in the prestigious community of Sherbrooke Estates! Built new in 2021 the home boasts 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, and an exp
Single Family
- Price: $2,785,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9272
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: O6399964
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Wingfield Reserve Ph 3
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
At the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing to the protected beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park, this extraordinary waterfront estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale and natural serenity in th
Land
- Price: $2,394,000.00
- Days On Market: 371
- Acreage: 4.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R4909196
Property Overview 4.73 Acres in Prime Longwood Location
This is a unique opportunity to own 4.73 acres across two parcels in a desirable Longwood neighborhood adjacent to SandalWood Park, which feat
Land
- Price: $1,995,000.00
- Days On Market: 28
- Acreage: 9.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26015153
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33449
- Subdivision: Heritage Farms
- Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
- DMCA Notice
Presenting a rare and versatile commercial compound set on sprawling, picturesque 9.54 acreage on a corner lot surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and mature palm trees. This unique property offe
Single Family
- Price: $1,875,000.00
- Price sqft: $382.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4902
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: B26019126
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33467
- Subdivision: Lexington I Of Sherbrooke
- Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: Key Vision Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover a rare sanctuary in a highly sought after community, offering a unique blend of privacy and character on over two acres of lush land complete with mature fruit trees. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathro
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $360.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,875,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5136
- Acreage: 4.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: R11152259
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33467
- Subdivision: Palm Beach Farms Co 3
- Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A truly rare opportunity to own 3.5 acres in town perfect for a landscaping business, nursery or agricultural use.
This property is also horse friendly and features two existing stables, with abun
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,870,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8272
- Acreage: 5.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: O6399260
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Markham Woods Corridor
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing Options Available...Call For Details. Looking for a private, multi acre estate with the flexibility to expand, entertain, or create a t
Single Family
- Price: $1,761,515.00
- Price sqft: $377.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,759,015
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4665
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R11161032
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33449
- Subdivision: Whitmore Estates
- Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Woodlands
- High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
- Provided by: Lennar Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
The largest plan in this collection is a sophisticated two story home with tons of space .Off the double height foyer is a secluded flex space . Down the hallway is a free flowing layout shared among