- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Markham Woods
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $6,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 10
- Baths: 17
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 24
- Bldg sqft: 28809
- Acreage: 7.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6403834
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Estate at Markham Woods. Set behind private electronic gates and a guarded entry, a rare sense of arrival unfolds across more than seven acres of s
Single Family
- Price: $5,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 16543
- Acreage: 1.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6396829
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Alaqua Lakes
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Behind three private gates, this extraordinary home offers a rare opportunity to own one of Central Floridas most impressive luxury residences located in the gated Enclave within the guard gated commu
Single Family
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,750,000
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 17500
- Acreage: 2.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6371035
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
- DMCA Notice
An extraordinary estate of rare distinction, Painted Dreams is a legacy property where timeless architecture meets resort caliber living. Set along Lake Markham Road in Sanford, this remarkable reside
Single Family
- Price: $3,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $560.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6241
- Acreage: 1.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6391378
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing an extraordinary lakefront custom estate on 1.40 acres along Lake Markham. Crafted by award winning WJ Homes, discover 6,241 square feet of expertly designe
Single Family
- Price: $2,899,999.00
- Price sqft: $404.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,900,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7166
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6382679
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LAKE MARY
- Zipcode: 32746
- Subdivision: Markham Orange Homes
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. GENERIOUSLY APPOINTTED LIFESTYLE HOME OFFERED at an initla price of $2,695,000 with additional outstanding OPTIONS at $2,900,00 Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this bran
Single Family
- Price: $2,785,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9272
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: O6399964
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Wingfield Reserve Ph 3
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
At the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing to the protected beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park, this extraordinary waterfront estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale and natural serenity in th
Single Family
- Price: $2,449,000.00
- Price sqft: $349.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7000
- Acreage: 1.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6393897
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LAKE MARY
- Zipcode: 32746
- Subdivision: Markham Woods Enclave
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
- DMCA Notice
TO BE BUILT Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity within the exclusive, gated community of Enclave where vision meets craftsmanship and every detail is yours to define. This is your chance to own
Land
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 1075
- Acreage: 4.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6115397
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LAKE MARY
- Zipcode: 32746
- Subdivision: Hanover Woods
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Bring your builder! Approx. 5 acre lakefront buildable lot in the markham heathrow area. This beautiful one of a kind 5 acre lakefront property overlooks lake marietta and heathrow, there is approx. 7
Land
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,100,000
- Last Price Change: 09/12/25
- Days On Market: 277
- Acreage: 5.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6333832
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LAKE MARY
- Zipcode: 32746
- Elementary School: Heathrow
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
- DMCA Notice
Prime development opportunity on one of Lake Marys most prestigious roadsthis 5 acre parcel with direct Markham Woods Road frontage offers the potential to create up to five luxury estate homes. Zoned
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,870,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8272
- Acreage: 5.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: O6399260
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Markham Woods Corridor
- Elementary School: Woodlands
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing Options Available...Call For Details. Looking for a private, multi acre estate with the flexibility to expand, entertain, or create a t