- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Lake Brantley
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $9,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $478.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 20800
- Acreage: 11.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370385
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Un 1a
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Presenting The Fortress, SET ON NEARLY 12 ACRES, a one of a kind architectural masterpiece created for those who understand that true luxury is not styl
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11603
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6385114
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A Private European Estate in the Heart of Longwood!! Hidden beyond iron gates and a winding brick drive shaded by timeless old oaks, this 5.13 acre estate emerges with quiet authority a residence des
Single Family
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $344.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 8124
- Acreage: 12.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6402900
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a privately gated estate on acreage(12 total acres, approx 3 dry) along the pristine shores of Lake Brantley. This astounding 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate welcomes
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $443.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5077
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: O6379950
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Jennifer Estates
- Elementary School: Wekiva
- Middle School: Teague
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This luxury lakefront estate on Lake Brantley delivers the ultimate Central Florida waterfront lifestyle. Originally built in the 1980s and completely reimagined, the home features a new roof (2020),
Single Family
- Price: $1,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $233.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8514
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: O6402005
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sandy Lane Reserve Phase 2
- Elementary School: Wekiva
- Middle School: Teague
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Situated on a privately fenced. 50 acre corner homesite within sandy lane reserve, an enclave of 24 custom built homes near lk brantley & markham woods corridor, this one owner, meticulously detailed
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6442
- Acreage: 1.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6376694
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located behind the gates of the exclusive, guard gated Sweetwater Club Tennis Community, this secluded luxury POOL estate sits on nearly 1.5 acres of lush, tree lined grounds, offering exceptional pri
Single Family
- Price: $1,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $440.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3165
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: O6375689
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32703
- Subdivision: Jansen Subd
- Elementary School: Bear Lake
- Middle School: Teague
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fabulous bear lake home with 85' of pristine waterfrontage and sweeping views of incredible 310 acre bear lake! Every inch of this home was tastefully decorated and it is dressed to impress! 4 bedroom
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6406
- Acreage: 1.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6399384
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: LONGWOOD
- Zipcode: 32779
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
- Elementary School: Sabal Point
- Middle School: Rock Lake
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 811 Greenshire Ct, a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated private estate in the heart of Longwood, FL, where luxury, space, and multigenerational living come together on nearly 2 acres
Land
- Price: $1,065,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,070,000
- Last Price Change: 06/21/25
- Days On Market: 446
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6280880
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32703
- Subdivision: Neals Bay Point
- Elementary School: Bear Lake
- Middle School: Teague
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
- DMCA Notice
One of the few remaining buildable lots on one of the best lakes in Central Florida. Bear Lake is a clear spring feed 310 acre lake that is well maintained by the Lake Associations (BLPA). Wonderful f
Single Family
- Price: $1,065,000.00
- Price sqft: $455.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,070,000
- Last Price Change: 06/21/25
- Days On Market: 446
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2338
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6280877
- County: ORANGE
- City: APOPKA
- Zipcode: 32703
- Subdivision: Neals Bay Point
- Elementary School: Bear Lake
- Middle School: Teague
- High School: Lake Brantley
- Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS