- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Lake Gibson
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Previous Price: $6,000,000
- Last Price Change: 10/17/25
- Days On Market: 319
- Acreage: 77.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5128193
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: K REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida
An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,900.00
- Price sqft: $938.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3728
- Acreage: 34.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8481170
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Set within 34 acres of protected Florida ranchland, this extraordinary two home property offers a rare lifestyle designed for aviators, ranchers, farmers, and nature enthusiasts seeking privacy, open
Single Family
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 407
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5377
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4951812
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Waters Edgelk Gibson Ph 1
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Are you dreaming of a turn key custom built home, that is as comfortable as it is luxurious in Central Florida? Here's a BRAND NEW property featuring designer finishes, quality craftsmanship, an amazi
Single Family
- Price: $1,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $330.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,290,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 249
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3605
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8424357
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Price Improvement!!! Nestled between Tampa and Orlando, this stunning contemporary home offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and entertainment. Situated on over an acre of beautifully
Single Family
- Price: $955,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $969,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 178
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5623
- Acreage: 5.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: L4957289
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Ranchland Acres Add
- Elementary School: Socrum Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Multi generational property on 5 acres with TWO homes, in law suite, large home office potential, plus barn and workshopperfect for extended family, bus
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $374.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: W7884224
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Glenmar
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT ON LAKE GIBSON NO HOA
4BR / 2BA + Office
0.56 Acre
3 Car Garage
Fenced Backyard
Screened In Pool
Outdoor Kitchen & Fire Pit
Vinyl plank floors
Real hardwood floors
Boat
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4596
- Acreage: 0.59 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4960782
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33805
- Subdivision: Spanish Oaks
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
- DMCA Notice
This spacious two story home in the desirable Spanish Oaks community of North Lakeland offers 7 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 3,988 square feet of living space and a BRAND NEW ROOF on an oversized 0.59
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $635,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4014
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: L4959210
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Buckingham
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7527 Folk Way, where thoughtful design meets effortless entertaining in the highly sought after Buckingham community of Sherwood Forest in Lakeland, FL.
This beautifully appointed home o
Single Family
- Price: $609,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2130
- Acreage: 6.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: D6147340
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Beverly Hills
- Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1211 Hollywood Lane in Lakeland, a home that feels almost newbecause it is. Built in 2024, this three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers 1,999 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin
Land
- Price: $599,000.00
- Days On Market: 33
- Acreage: 14.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8495874
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Socrum Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Positioned along the rapidly growing north corridor of Lakeland, this expansive 14 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to secure a substantial piece of land with direct frontage on US Highway 98 Nor