- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Buckingham
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $415.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2886
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26017753
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32960
- Subdivision: Buckinghammock
- Elementary School: Beachland
- Middle School: Gifford
- High School: Vero Beach
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
WOW!!! Panoramic View of VBCC Golf course! Set on the 2nd hole this remodeled home is ideal for entertaining and watching golf! Located on the beautiful Buckinghammock Trail, a quiet oak lined street
Single Family
- Price: $1,080,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4087
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: S5148929
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 2
- Elementary School: Bentley
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Desirable Buckingham Estates off Markham Road is a guard gated community located by Seminole's Wekiva Trail. This exquisite, newly renovated home, is situated in the highly sought after street of Bord
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,000,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4695
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6383642
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates
- Provided by: REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Rare Luxury & Multigenerational Living in Buckingham Estates Sanfords Premier Guard Gated Community. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and modern convenience in this stunning move in ready pool h
Single Family
- Price: $719,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4110
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6403329
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates
- Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This is one of Buckinghams most coveted floorplans, thoughtfully designed with a three way split layout that offers both privacy and effortless flow. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a strik
Single Family
- Price: $715,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3424
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6400300
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, 24 hour guard gated community of Buckingham Estates. This beautifully maintained residence combines modern updates, elegant details, and a functi
Single Family
- Price: $710,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3688
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8485992
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 3 4
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF 2026! NEW Flooring 2025, NEW Toilets 2025, (2)AC units: 2019 & 2020, Water Heater 2019, Refrigerator 2023! Discount if financed with our preferred lender. Step into this beautifully maintain
Single Family
- Price: $689,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3055
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6402830
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 3 And 4
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Some homes check the boxes this one raises the bar.
From the moment you arrive, the brick paved driveway sets the tone for whats inside: a beautifully maintained residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bath
Single Family
- Price: $655,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $665,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4263
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: L4960070
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Buckingham
- Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
PRICE ADJUSTMENT!~Welcome to Buckingham in Sherwood Forrest! Step into refined luxury with this exquisite renovated residence, showcasing a brand new roof, premium flooring, and a designer laundry roo
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $635,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4014
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: L4959210
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Buckingham
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7527 Folk Way, where thoughtful design meets effortless entertaining in the highly sought after Buckingham community of Sherwood Forest in Lakeland, FL.
This beautifully appointed home o
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $152.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3616
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8476890
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33594
- Subdivision: Buckingham
- Elementary School: Buckhorn
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac offering added privacy and minimal traffic. The newly updated double entry doors with modern glass accents create a