- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34243
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $573.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,625,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 145
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6273
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4675672
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Bayshore
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Abaco Model is a stunning Sarasota luxury residence offering 4,343 square feet of refined living space and 6,273 square feet under roof, featuring f
Land
- Price: $3,349,600.00
- Previous Price: $3,349,700
- Last Price Change: 06/10/25
- Days On Market: 642
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4619495
***Price Reduced Ready to Sell*** Welcome to your slice of paradise on this exquisite 1.08 acre waterfront lot with a seawall, located west of the trail in beautiful Sarasota, Florida. This exceptio
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6058
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4682111
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bri
Land
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 403
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4647403
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Spectacular Sarasota Bay Front Lot!
Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home on this .76 acre estate sized lot on the breathtaking shores of Sarasota Bay. Construct your waterfront mast
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $343.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5822
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4680287
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
WOW..the view! This exceptional waterfront property is offered for only the second time since 1958. Ideally positioned directly on Sarasota Bay, it features sweeping bay views. Experience the magical
Single Family
- Price: $1,895,000.00
- Price sqft: $469.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4038
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4686862
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Links At Palmaire
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
This is an absolute must see offering that exceeds expectations at every turn, delivering a level of design, finish, and livability rarely found in todays market. Positioned on a private golf course h
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $384.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4419
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4674355
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Desoto Pines
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on the tranquil cul de sac of Ravenwood Way, this architecturally rich home blends European elegance with modern, thoughtful design. The 1 acre waterfront estate is designed for gathering,
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $455.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2843
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4686397
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
On a large waterfront homesite in the North Isles neighborhood of Whitfield Estates, this property offers the kind of Florida lifestyle buyers actively seek with sailboat water basin, boat dock, two r
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $327.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3661
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4679494
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
A rare offering in a gated Sarasota communitythis luxury, solar powered pool home with a generator delivers scale, security, and elevated Florida living. Designed for discerning buyers who value space
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4678520
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly scarce. Set in a peaceful residential location in South Manatee County, this approximately two acre vacant parcel offers the space, setting and versat