- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Southeast
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4678520
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly scarce. Set in a peaceful residential location in South Manatee County, this approximately two acre vacant parcel offers the space, setting and versat
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3891
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4671730
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Residences At University Grove
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the most distinctive homes in The Residences at University Groves a builders model home thoughtfully designed with upgraded finishes and architectural details rarely found in compar
Single Family
- Price: $874,900.00
- Price sqft: $163.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5336
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4691432
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Oak Grove Park
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this non mandatory hoa neighborhood, beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath pool home featuring a 1 bedroom 1 bath mother in law suite with private access making it a total of 5 bedrooms 4 full ba
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $187.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $870,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4524
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4680171
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Oakwood Acres
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Seller motivated! Don't miss this moment to enjoy your own slice of Florida Paradise! A rare find in a quiet neighborhood with over an acre of land. As soon as you turn into t
Single Family
- Price: $695,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4457
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4678540
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Cascades At Sarasota Ph Iv
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Motivated sellers have reduced the price for a quick sale! This stunning five bedroom and four bath pool home is architecturally pleasing inside and out, meticulously cared for by the owners, and perf
Single Family
- Price: $673,000.00
- Price sqft: $191.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3519
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4682852
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Add
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog
Single Family
- Price: $635,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3008
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4683886
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $158.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 01/29/26
- Days On Market: 300
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3980
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4658139
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Soleil West
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community
Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square
Multi-Family
- Price: $617,500.00
- Price sqft: $186.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 365
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3316
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6307869
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34207
- Subdivision: Prideaux Terrace
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: KORMAN REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rare Corner Lot Investment 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Duplex with Nearly 3,000 Sq Ft! This duplex is also located in a TIF Zone! A designated area where property taxes from increased property values (the "inc
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2562
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8498443
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Soleil West Ph Ii
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined florida living at its finest in this extensively upgraded 2016 built residence showcasing over $93,000 in documented enhancements that elevate both lifestyle and peace of mind. A ra