- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6058
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4682111
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bri
Single Family
- Price: $669,999.00
- Price sqft: $220.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $675,000
- Last Price Change: 10/04/25
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3044
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4663038
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la
Single Family
- Price: $570,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2298
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: A4691706
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
INVESTOR ALERT!!! This Mid Century Modern Home West of the Trail has been Nicely Updated Inside! It is Currently a Short Term Rental Generating Very Good Income! New Stylish Bathrooms, New Paint, and
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 10/14/25
- Days On Market: 344
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2566
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4654370
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed!
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3054
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4680663
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7332 Broughton Street, a well maintained home located in the highly desirable Whitfield neighborhood. Situated on a quiet street with no through traffic, this property offers a larger lot i
Single Family
- Price: $414,900.00
- Price sqft: $207.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: A4671336
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
***huge price reduction motivated seller!!! *** west of the trail endless potential in a prime sarasota location! Vacation rentals allowed! Appraised at $450,000 owner has appraisal
welcome to
Rental
- Price: $2,700.00
- Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,500
- Last Price Change: 02/21/26
- Days On Market: 150
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1794
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4675170
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Provided by: COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled
- 1