- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Silver Lakes
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $221.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,425,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 188
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5639
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R11136824
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Third Sec
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: The Firm Real Estate Agency INC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
One of the last ''giant'' Mansions, located in the most desirable part of Tamarac, The Woodlands, where several neighboring properties recently sold for record prices between 1,5 Million and 2,5 Milli
Single Family
- Price: $1,089,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,190,000
- Last Price Change: 01/07/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3999
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: R11114519
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Eight
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: The Firm Real Estate Agency INC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Remodeled to perfection with all the comfort and Luxury you can imagine. Besides beautiful Lake Views and a Private Heated Pool with screened Patio, this Residence offers plenty of Space with 5 Bedroo
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $303.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bldg sqft: 2880
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26021522
- County: Broward
- City: North Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33068
- Subdivision: Lauderdale North Park Sec 3
- Elementary School: North Lauderdale
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Coconut Creek
- Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Calling all investorsthis is the one you've been waiting for. Brand new, fully upgraded, and built for serious cash flow, this triplex is an absolute income powerhouse. Each of the three units featur
Single Family
- Price: $788,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3334
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: B26015590
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Five
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: FlatFee.com
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Fully Remodeled Modern Home, Move in Ready!!! This Beautiful Updated Property features a sleek Contemporary Design with High end finishes throughout. The home offers an Open Concept layout fi
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3147
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: B26024935
- County: Broward
- City: Miramar
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Silver Lakes Phase Iii
- Elementary School: Silver Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
- DMCA Notice
Stunning 4 Bed / 2.5 Bath lakefront home filled with natural light and soaring ceilings upon entry. The first floor features an oversized primary suite with a spacious bathroom and ample closet space.
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: F10537632
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec 5
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT This pristine mid century 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends timeless style with modern luxury. Impact doors and windows ensure superior protection and excellent insurance rates, whil
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2950
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: B26015572
- County: Broward
- City: Pembroke Pines
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Silver Lakes At Pembroke Pines
- Elementary School: Silver Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
- DMCA Notice
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED PROPERTY UNDER CONTRACT Inviting 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in SilverLakes! Enjoy an open layout, vaulted ceilings, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Relax on your screened
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $224.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,999
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3113
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: B26011151
- County: Broward
- City: Pembroke Pines
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Silver Lakes At Pembroke Pines
- Elementary School: Silver Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: Realty 100
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful spacious 2 story home in the gated community of Emerald Sound at Silver Lakes. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a loft, and a 3 car garage. Vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious layout. Th
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2347
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: B26024703
- County: Broward
- City: Miramar
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Silver Lakes Phase Iii Replat
- Elementary School: Silver Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Come see this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in great location at Sapphire Shores sits along the Oasis Preserve with serene lake views. Enjoy the perfect blend of relaxation & entertainment with this p
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2734
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: B26022924
- County: Broward
- City: Miramar
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Silver Lakes Phase Iii Replat
- Elementary School: Silver Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: The Keyes Company
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Silver Lakes community in West Miramar. Featuring soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, this updated residence offers a brigh
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com