- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Pinewood (broward)
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $221.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,425,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 185
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5639
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R11136824
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Third Sec
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: The Firm Real Estate Agency INC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
One of the last ''giant'' Mansions, located in the most desirable part of Tamarac, The Woodlands, where several neighboring properties recently sold for record prices between 1,5 Million and 2,5 Milli
Single Family
- Price: $1,089,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,190,000
- Last Price Change: 01/07/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3999
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: R11114519
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Eight
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: The Firm Real Estate Agency INC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Remodeled to perfection with all the comfort and Luxury you can imagine. Besides beautiful Lake Views and a Private Heated Pool with screened Patio, this Residence offers plenty of Space with 5 Bedroo
Single Family
- Price: $788,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3334
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: B26015590
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Five
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: FlatFee.com
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Fully Remodeled Modern Home, Move in Ready!!! This Beautiful Updated Property features a sleek Contemporary Design with High end finishes throughout. The home offers an Open Concept layout fi
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: F10537632
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec 5
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT This pristine mid century 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends timeless style with modern luxury. Impact doors and windows ensure superior protection and excellent insurance rates, whil
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Days On Market: 404
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: F10495469
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Eight 67 42
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Opal Realty Group LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Impact Windows, Roof 2021, AC 2018, WH 2021, newer appliances. Cul De Sac home located in the upscale Woodlands area in Tamarac. This large 2300SF home has 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage. A very large
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3174
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: B26001005
- County: Broward
- City: North Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33068
- Subdivision: Burnham Woods
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Piper
- Provided by: Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A true hidden gem with NO HOA and all the updates! Buy peace of mind when purchasing this fully upgraded home! This home features 3 beds/2.5 baths with 2 additional office/flex spaces for a total of 2
Single Family
- Price: $545,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2867
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26011848
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Six
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Woodlands of Tamarac. Situated on an oversized 10,000+ sq. ft. corner lot with lush landscaping, the property offers exce
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2472
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: B26007717
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Woodlands Sec Five
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a home designed for peace, privacy, and comfort. This light & airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious split bedroom layout with 1,633 sq ft of living area under a 2,000 sq ft roo
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $273.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1918
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: B26025202
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Central Parc South 182 173 B
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Opendoor Brokerage LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Come see 5213 NW 50th Ter, a residence designed for everyday practicality and comfort. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances and a functional island. The primary bathroom features double
Townhome
- Price: $420,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1813
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: B26009474
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33319
- Subdivision: Chelsea Place
- Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
- Middle School: Silver Lakes
- High School: Boyd H. Anderson
- Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.