- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Everglades
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $8,950,000.00
- Days On Market: 239
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: F10526246
- County: Broward
- City: Weston
- Zipcode: 33331
- Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
- Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
- Middle School: Falcon Cove
- High School: Cypress Bay
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Step into what many will call the finest home on the market in Weston today, where photos simply cannot capture the scale, light, and emotion of this waterfront masterpiece. Set on a full acre in guar
Land
- Price: $6,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 333
- Acreage: 13.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11099092
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34974
- Subdivision: Conners Gables
- Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: Zito Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Present all offers 4Parcels spanning over 41 acres across contiguous parcels, Builders and visionaries welcome. Canal front dream homesite potential! Prime Central Florida Crypto Ready |Blockchain Enh
Single Family
- Price: $3,938,000.00
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: F10543720
- County: Broward
- City: Weston
- Zipcode: 33331
- Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
- Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
- Middle School: Falcon Cove
- High School: Cypress Bay
- Provided by: Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Windmill Ranch is Weston's most prestigious and unique community. This exquisite luxury home was recently completed remodel inside and out includes a grand circular paver driveway, a spectacular maste
Single Family
- Price: $3,795,000.00
- Price sqft: $479.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,938,660
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7908
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: F10539157
- County: Broward
- City: Weston
- Zipcode: 33331
- Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
- Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
- Middle School: Falcon Cove
- High School: Cypress Bay
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- DMCA Notice
Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in guard gated Windmill Ranch Estates, this rare lakefront opportunity sits on nearly 1 acre (.95) with serene water views and exceptional privacy. Offering app
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,999.00
- Previous Price: $3,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: F10547959
- County: Broward
- City: Miramar
- Zipcode: 33027
- Subdivision: Country Club Ranches Sec
- Elementary School: Coral Cove
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: RE/MAX Services
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Situated on an expansive 2.23 acre estate, this exceptional property at 4601 SW 143 Avenue offers a rare opportunity to own a private retreat in the heart of SW Broward County. Surrounded by lush gr
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $809.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3335
- Acreage: 22.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: R11158251
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34974
- Subdivision: No Subdivision.
- Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Private Oasis on 20 acres in Okeechobee with residential agricultural zoning and prime investment potential. Custom CBS 4BR/2BA home featuring open concept living, split floor plan, spacious rooms, hi
Single Family
- Price: $2,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,043.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2103
- Acreage: 75.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26010291
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34974
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This stunning property boasts an expansive 75 acres with a main home, guest house, metal shop, stables, and another smaller livestock barn. This property is quiet with gorgeous views over looking a pr
Single Family
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $378.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5152
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: B26014139
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33411
- Subdivision: Banyan Estates
- Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Emerald Cove
- High School: Palm Beach Central
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Fully renovated custom single story estate in an exclusive gated community of just 41 homes in Banyan Estates. Situated on a private 1.01 acre lot, this organic modern home features a bright open conc
Single Family
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $325.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5838
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: B26024737
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Royal Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33411
- Subdivision: Wellington View
- Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Emerald Cove
- High School: Palm Beach Central
- Provided by: The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite Ternbridge model by renowned builder Toll Brothers, perfectly positioned on a premium lakefront lot w/expansive water views & unforgettable sun
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $306.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5703
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26000838
- County: Broward
- City: Miramar
- Zipcode: 33029
- Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Plat Three
- Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
- Middle School: Glades (Broward)
- High School: Everglades
- Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
- DMCA Notice
Stunning lakefront residence with pool on an oversized 19,762 SF lot, offering space, privacy, and beautiful water views. Elegant interior featuring marble floors throughout and a desirable floor plan