- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Shady Acres
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6170
- Acreage: 1.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM721218
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Shady Road Acres
- Elementary School: Shady Hill
- Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First time on the market Original owner home 1.5 acre Ocala property Screen enclosed beach entry pool RV/boat storage No HOA
Offered for the fir
Single Family
- Price: $1,090,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,350,000
- Last Price Change: 02/18/26
- Days On Market: 175
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4200
- Acreage: 7.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: OM713464
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Shady Acres
- Elementary School: Belleview
- Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A rare Ocala offering, manicured acreage, exceptional outbuildings and over 20 years of meticulous care. If you have been searching for an Ocala property where the land is manicured, the systems are u
Single Family
- Price: $684,900.00
- Price sqft: $115.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5926
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: OM724625
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34480
- Subdivision: Peoples Shady Acres Un 02
- Provided by: HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home on 1.10 acres offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and functionality with no HOA and desirable A1 zoning. With 2,139 square feet of livi
Single Family
- Price: $459,000.00
- Price sqft: $265.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1730
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: O6399161
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32806
- Subdivision: Shady Acres
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Amazing location! Move in ready, updated three bedroom, two bath stylish home in the desirable Hourglass District. The home is spacious and loaded with charm and personality. Features include new roof
Mobile Home
- Price: $244,900.00
- Price sqft: $145.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $249,900
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8466631
- County: POLK
- City: MULBERRY
- Zipcode: 33860
- Subdivision: Shady Acres
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom property situated on nearly half an acre. Updated in 2023, the home features a brand new kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabin
Townhome
- Price: $219,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 93
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1810
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 1222821
- County: Volusia
- City: New Smyrna Beach
- Zipcode: 32168
- Subdivision: Shady Acres, A Condo
- Provided by: Halifax Area Properties LLC
- DMCA Notice
Check out this two bedroom, two bath brick home in New Smyrna Beach, FL. Centrally located, close to downtown New Smyrna and just a few minutes to the beach. Great price, great location and move in re
Single Family
- Price: $219,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1810
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: NS1087541
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
- Zipcode: 32168
- Subdivision: Shady Acres Condo
- Provided by: NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS® INC
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $139,900.00
- Price sqft: $176.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $145,500
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 447
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 794
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: O6281687
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Shady Acres Add 01
- Provided by: REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
NOTE PRICE IMPROVEMENT.....Charming and remodeled two bedroom, one bath mobile home offering 612 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1966 and set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this home
Mobile Home
- Price: $109,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 806
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: S5138545
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Shady Acres Add 01
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this Beautiful Neighborhood on Hudson Estates, you don't want to miss this great piece of Land with Mobil Home. equipped with power, well and septic tank in good condition. Lot is fenced. D
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com