Searching on:
  1. School = Shady Hill
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7387 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,664,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,864,550
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 157
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6618
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM714536
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Belleview
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a breathtaking estate in the Country Club of Ocala, where timeless architecture, modern elegance, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony. Nestled along the rolling fairway
Details for 7963 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,297,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7419
  10. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM720144
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Belleview
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegant Entertaining Estate in the Country Club of Ocala. Set on more than two beautifully landscaped acres within the Country Club of Ocala, this exceptional residence offers refined French Country i
Details for 601 80th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 365
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6308
  10. Acreage: 16.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: OM701381
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  5. Middle School: Belleview
  6. High School: Belleview
  7. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this stunning property, situated on 16.37+/ acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Surrounded by mature privacy hedges on three sides, this s
Details for 695 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 71
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 13254
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM719686
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Laurels
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Laurels of Bellechase, complete with 24 hour guarded security, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a spacio
Details for 6692 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 258
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4937
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM707917
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Of Ocala
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Belleview
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Living in the Heart of Country Club of Ocala Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated at the front of
Details for 1058 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $448.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,590,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/14/25
  5. Days On Market: 355
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3324
  10. Acreage: 5.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM701204
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  5. Middle School: Belleview
  6. High School: Belleview
  7. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern Country Living on 5.7 Acres, room for a barn and paddocks or arena. Custom 4 Bedroom Home with a 30 x 52 Workshop Experience the perfect blend o
Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5933
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM723022
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Willows
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let
Details for 4925 Us Highway 441, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $504.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 52
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2774
  10. Acreage: 7.90 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8485434
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: Triangle Heights
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity: 7.9 Acre Business Flex Site. This expansive, fully cleared parcel offers unmatched versatility with B4 zoning. It features a secure perimeter with multiple strategic access points fo
Details for 1300 43rd Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,367,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 8061
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM714451
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Polo Lane
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: West Port
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This incredible residence features beautiful gardens on 5 +/ acres in the equine friendly gated community of Polo Lane. Private tree lined drive leads to a very elegant and comfortable traditional s
Details for 1570 73rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6465
  10. Acreage: 1.81 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: OM714394
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 01
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill
  6. Middle School: Belleview
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming two story red brick home tucked along the back of the driving range in the sought after Country Club of Ocala, offering unmatched views straight down to the clubhouse. If you