- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32653
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,599,900.00
- Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5128
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Land
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 368
- Acreage: 17.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC530704
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Provided by: RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This 16.81 acre property offers a prime opportunity for mixed use development, boasting approximately 700 feet of frontage along Highway 441 near the entrance to Turkey Creek, a well established resid
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4600
- Acreage: 2.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5489
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Single Family
- Price: $889,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5390
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4037
- Acreage: 1.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC535334
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Owner may consider owner financing!!! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront house off Millhopper Road with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This house is uniquely located on a private
Single Family
- Price: $820,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $900,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5368
- Acreage: 2.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC538007
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Provided by: BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Privacy, water views, and room to enjoy the outdoors define this beautifully updated single story estate located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable community of The Hammock in No
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $186.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 232
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4024
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC534209
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Millhopper Forest Ph 1a
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning EG Gonzalez all brick custom built home... 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom with Study/Den 3 way split
floorplan, in the highly sought
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3765
- Acreage: 0.87 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC535399
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Spring Forest
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: REAL ESTATE WITH VICTORIA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4/3 home with an in ground pool in a prime location. The home is perfectly situated in a prominent and convenient location close to restaurants, hospitals, nearby state parks and shopping. H
Single Family
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3327
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC539283
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Sutters Landing Ph Iii
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sutters Landing! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing directly up to the breathtaking 4 Creeks Preserve, a 700 acre protected conservation area, this 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom c