- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Gainesville
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 8500
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1903
MLS#: GC536435
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5581
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: GC539938
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Hermitage
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Single Family
- Price: $1,599,900.00
- Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5128
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 5853
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1885
MLS#: GC536429
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Gainesville Ropers Add
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,090,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4486
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504294
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Country Club Manor
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an
Single Family
- Price: $1,055,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3994
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: GC537601
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Florida Park
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter.
Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4600
- Acreage: 2.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $299.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $959,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: GC539201
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Hillside
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5489
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Single Family
- Price: $889,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5390
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores