- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Fort Clarke
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,599,900.00
- Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5128
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4600
- Acreage: 2.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Single Family
- Price: $980,000.00
- Price sqft: $150.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,500
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6511
- Acreage: 2.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC539330
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Elementary School: Meadowbrook
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked behind a private gated drive on a beautifully maintained and fully fenced 2.8 acre lot, this exceptional single story ranch offers the perfect bl
Single Family
- Price: $960,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4626
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC539442
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Subdivision: Lexington Place
- Elementary School: Glen Springs
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
There is a specific rhythm to life inside an AR Homes masterpiece, where the boundaries between nature and architecture simply melt away. This contemporary, West Indies inspired 3,124 sq ft residence
Single Family
- Price: $899,700.00
- Price sqft: $206.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $915,700
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4351
- Acreage: 3.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: GC537096
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Subdivision: Pine Hill Estate Add 3
- Elementary School: Hidden Oak
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
A long, stately drive winds through 3.57 acres of open lawn and mature trees, creating a sense of quiet separation from the world beyond. Set gracefully within Pine Hill Estates, this classic structur
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5489
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Single Family
- Price: $889,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5390
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4037
- Acreage: 1.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC535334
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Owner may consider owner financing!!! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront house off Millhopper Road with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This house is uniquely located on a private
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $855,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3857
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC534641
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32607
- Subdivision: Parks Edge Pb 37 Pg 49
- Elementary School: Meadowbrook
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Stunning New Custom Home on 1 Acre 4 Bed + Study | 3 Bath
Experience luxury living in this brand new custom built home, thoughtfully designed with high end finishes and timeles
Single Family
- Price: $765,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $788,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4114
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC539919
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Subdivision: Kensington Park
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience luxury living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate. Located in the desirable Kensington Park neighborhood off of Millhopper Road, this home is just minutes from everyday convenien