- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Tara
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $318.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4548
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: B26025193
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4200
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: B26015252
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Oak Wood
- Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Re/Max 1st Choice
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Coral Springs! This unique one story residence features an open great room design with a striking spiral staircase leading to a versati
Single Family
- Price: $949,400.00
- Price sqft: $199.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,900
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4766
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26009521
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Oak Wood
- Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Realty 100
- DMCA Notice
* Just passed a stringent VA Inspection!* Situated in a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious 'The Oaks' community with no HOA, this quiet piece of paradise is ready for new owners. A beautiful 4 (or 5)
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $273.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $974,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3464
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: B26000111
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Maplewood
- Elementary School: Maplewood
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Noah Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully situated on a quiet cul de sac along a serene canal, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Set on an oversized lot, the property provides plenty o
Single Family
- Price: $920,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3721
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: B26017437
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Cypress Glen
- Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Promiseland Properties LLC
- DMCA Notice
LEADING YOU HOME! Expansive 2,755 sq ft under air home on an oversized corner lot, one of Cypress Glen's most substantial homes. A circular driveway and large two car garage welcomes you to soaring va
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $306.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $919,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2929
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8477077
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
- DMCA Notice
Gorgeous 4 BEDROOM 3 1/2 BATH POOL Home w/ oversized 3 CAR GARAGE located in The Plantations at Tara Golf. Please contact the owner to schedule showings. This home is situated in a beautiful golf comm
Single Family
- Price: $879,000.00
- Price sqft: $260.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3375
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26023028
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Cypress Glen
- Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Luxe Properties
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
5BR pool home in Cypress Glen, one of the largest models & NO HOA. Features 2 en suites, ideal for guests or multi gen living. Spacious layout with formal living, family room & open kitchen. 20x20 pri
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3617
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: B26022439
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Maple Wood Addition
- Elementary School: Maplewood
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Premier Listings
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this TRUE 4/4 tucked away in this quiet section of Maplewood Addition is Coral Springs. Plenty of space for a large family. Each bedroom has access to their own FULL bathroom. Kitch
Single Family
- Price: $864,500.00
- Price sqft: $262.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $890,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3292
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: B26003370
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Pod
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Enclaves At Woodmont. This premium lot boasts a spacious 5bdrm/3 bths open concept Pulte home, Builder upgrades, tile floors in the main living areas, carpet upstairs. The chef's kitche
Single Family
- Price: $830,000.00
- Price sqft: $260.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3190
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: B26014449
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33071
- Subdivision: Cypress Glen
- Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
- Middle School: Ramblewood
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Ocean Glades Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Amazing waterfront pool home located in Coral Springs. This home is ready for move in now. New roof with storm protection for the entire home. All new woodwork/ doors and casings / plantation shutter