- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Tamarac
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $864,500.00
- Price sqft: $262.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $890,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3292
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: B26003370
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Pod
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Enclaves At Woodmont. This premium lot boasts a spacious 5bdrm/3 bths open concept Pulte home, Builder upgrades, tile floors in the main living areas, carpet upstairs. The chef's kitche
Single Family
- Price: $810,000.00
- Price sqft: $282.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2864
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: B26023590
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Tract 57
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Agents Realty Group, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Stunning waterfront pool home on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Pine Ridge at Woodmont, Tamarac! This beautifully maintained Florida contemporary ranch offers an open concept layout with soaring ceil
Single Family
- Price: $769,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3067
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26011256
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Tract 57
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene lakeside retreat in Tamarac! Palm Ridge, is a desirable community with a LOW HOA of just $32 a month. This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,265 square feet of living
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $402.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1613
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26026561
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated modern home featuring a brand new roof, new flooring throughout, and a stunning open concept kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and sleek modern finishes. Both bathr
Single Family
- Price: $629,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2774
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10536246
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Tr 70 106 39 B
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Our new price now in effect. Located in the prestigious La Reserve section of the Woodmont golf community, this light bright 2200+ square foot single family 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence has a split fl
Single Family
- Price: $585,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2428
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26015743
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Woodmont Tract 71
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Excellent West Central Broward location, easy access to Sawgrass Expressway. Roof replaced in 2021 Open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, screened patio, located in a smaller community with clu
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2506
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26019473
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 5
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
- DMCA Notice
*Seller preferred lender credit up to $3,188 available* Built like a tank and ready to impress, this Tamarac home offers solid CBS construction with full hurricane impact windows and doors including
Single Family
- Price: $539,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2448
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: B26015167
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Pointe Villas
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $515,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1839
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26024876
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Sunflower
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, full of potential and ready for its next owner to make it shine! With great bones and major updates already completed, includi
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2152
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26019569
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Heathgate 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Re/Max Rex
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a