- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Sanford
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,998,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7709
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: O6398129
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 15
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning lakefront custom home located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Lake Forest. Offering 5 bedrooms plus a private office, this exceptional residence captures b
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 71
- Acreage: 5.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6384102
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: New Upsala
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
Location, location, location! Rare opportunity to own over five acres and still be in the heart of it all. Come see the serenity of this oasis. Large almost three acre parcel with the house is mostly
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4347
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM720230
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Markham Estates Sub
- Elementary School: Lake Mary
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Lake Mary
- Provided by: FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of "country quiet" and modern prestige in this gorgeous 4BD/4BA pool home. Located in an exclusive gated community on a lush one acre lot, this estate is framed by majesti
Land
- Price: $899,000.00
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Acreage: 9.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6373841
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32773
- Subdivision: Palm Hammock
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is willing to SPLIT the property into two 5 acre parcels and sell separately. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, this nearly 10 acre, full
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $706.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1272
- Acreage: 9.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: O6365836
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32773
- Subdivision: Palm Hammock
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is willing to SPLIT the property into two 5 acre parcels and sell separately. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street on nearly 10 fully fenced
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4852
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6396797
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Wayside Estates
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Centered around a stunning lagoon style pool and spa, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence lives like a private retreat, perfect for those who appreciate nature, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor l
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3252
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6392218
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER PARK
- Zipcode: 32792
- Subdivision: Meadows At Hawks Crest
- Elementary School: Eastbrook
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Lake Howell
- Provided by: BECK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe
Single Family
- Price: $810,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $830,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4794
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6391397
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Bartrams Landing At St Johns
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3641
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6403291
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Section 16
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 863 Oakbranch Place, where thoughtful design meets exceptional upkeep in one of Sanfords most desirable communities. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a private office, formal dining room,
Single Family
- Price: $739,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $774,900
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 108
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3895
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: FC315231
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 14
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.