- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Idyllwilde
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 71
- Acreage: 5.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6384102
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: New Upsala
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
Location, location, location! Rare opportunity to own over five acres and still be in the heart of it all. Come see the serenity of this oasis. Large almost three acre parcel with the house is mostly
Single Family
- Price: $566,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $578,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2290
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1900
MLS#: TB8475362
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Fla Land Colonization Company
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
** Listed below apraised value ** 2 HOMES ON OVER HALF AN ACRE! Create your own mini farm or homestead just minutes from Sanfords charming historic district. This rare property features two detached h
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2933
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6403709
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Traditions At White Cedar
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Stop what youre doingbecause a home with PAID OFF solar panels at closing and an average electric bill of just $35/month is almost unheard of and it gets even better. Low maintenance living starts her
Single Family
- Price: $499,990.00
- Price sqft: $168.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $506,990
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2960
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: O6388906
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Idyllwilde Of Loch Arbor Secti
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc
Single Family
- Price: $494,997.00
- Price sqft: $180.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,997
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2744
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6370357
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
**Price Adjustment!!!** If youve been looking for a place where you can actually spread out, breathe, and do what you want with your own property this one feels different the moment you pull up.
Single Family
- Price: $475,500.00
- Price sqft: $172.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2756
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6404423
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Wolfers Lake View Terrace
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: AMERIPRIDE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE. New HVAC, New hot water heater, fully re piped, upgraded electrical, new septic system and drain field, full kitchen and both baths remodeled. Sits on oversized 1/2 ac
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $183.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2594
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: O6402946
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Monterey Oaks Ph 2 Rep
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2,170 sq. ft. two story home in Monterey Oaks, offering a flexible layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The main level features a formal dini
Single Family
- Price: $440,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2568
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6401765
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Venetian Bay
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to sought after Venetian Bay. A gated community nestled beside Lake Monroe and just minutes from Downtown Sanford. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split floor
Single Family
- Price: $435,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 221
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3026
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6349006
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Preserve At Lake Monroe
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i
Townhome
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $410,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 175
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2067
- Acreage: 0.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8446638
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Towns At Lake Monroe Commons
- Elementary School: Idyllwilde
- Middle School: Markham Woods
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
Imagine stepping into this lovely 4 bed, 3 bath townhome! it's truly a fantastic find: this end unit gives you that extra space and light we all appreciate. The layout is super flexible: a full bedroo