- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Littlewood
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $900,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4793
- Acreage: 0.99 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: GC538286
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Masonwood
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Some photos have been virtually staged. A rare, single story Mid Century Modern pool home on an acre in NW Gainesville's Masonwood neighborhood. Built in 1964 and designed by Alfred Browning Parker, k
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 103
- Acreage: 2.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC536664
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32607
- Subdivision: Twin Pines
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Multi Family Land for Sale Prime development opportunity in a highly desirable Gainesville location. This MU 1 zoned parcel offers flexibility for a variety of uses, including multi family, condomin
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $142.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $850,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 462
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5787
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC527867
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Lazonby Acres
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to beautiful Lazenby Acres! This 5 acre brick country manor features abundant space to live, work, enjoy serene views, and entertain with the convenience of being centrally located; an a
Single Family
- Price: $629,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3534
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: GC538957
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Raintree
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Raintree, one of Gainesvilles most established and centrally located neighborhoodsjust minutes from shopping, dining, the University of Florida, and top rated schools.
Situated on a gene
Condominium
- Price: $583,000.00
- Price sqft: $269.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $584,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2167
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC536674
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Regents Park
- Building: Regents Park
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ROCKFORD REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Offered at a Newly Refined Price! Welcome to upscale living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo that blends a beautifully designed
Single Family
- Price: $558,500.00
- Price sqft: $158.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3529
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: GC539852
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32607
- Subdivision: Anglewood Rep
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity Near the University of Florida! This spacious one story concrete block home offers the perfect combination of classic character, modern updates, and incredible investment potential. B
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $520,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2700
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: GC539018
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Westmoreland Estates Add 1
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
NO HOA! Amazing house and property in perfect location in the heart of Gainesville. Located in the Westmoreland neighborhood which was developed by Clark Butler himself back in the 1960's. This CON
Single Family
- Price: $474,700.00
- Price sqft: $161.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $485,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2943
- Acreage: 0.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM718836
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Hillcrest Residential Planned
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Craftsman style home in the desirable Hillcrest community the kind of place with character and warmth that's hard to find. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms,
Single Family
- Price: $464,999.00
- Price sqft: $167.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $485,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 184
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2779
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: GC535276
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Suburban Heights
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Fully Renovated Mid Century Modern Home in Sought After Suburban Heights!
Want a practically new home in an established community? The work
Single Family
- Price: $454,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1624
- Acreage: 0.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: GC536116
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Subdivision: Gainesville Cohousing
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Gainesville's thriving Cohousing community. This bright, contemporary home's features include an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings throughout, great natural light, large kitchen island wi