- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32601
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,750,000.00
- Days On Market: 179
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC535449
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Bosshardt Realty Services is proud to have exclusively sold this rare development opportunity in the heart of Gainesville, Florida. This prime mixed use development site is conveniently located on the
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $183.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 19
- Baths: 12
- Bldg sqft: 12008
- Acreage: 1.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1947
MLS#: GC538545
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Gainesville Doig Robertson Ad
- Provided by: PORTAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
University Village is a premier 12 unit mixed use investment opportunity in Gainesvilles Historic Duckpond neighborhood, situated on 1.6 acres just five minutes from the University of Florida.
Offe
Single Family
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 8500
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1903
MLS#: GC536435
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Land
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 29
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC539312
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Browns Add W R Thomas Sub
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Multifamily housing opportunity as this property is walking distance to the main entrance of University of Florida. Current Zoning "Urban Mixed Use" with Land Use "U 6" allowing 8 story building and 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 5853
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1885
MLS#: GC536429
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Gainesville Ropers Add
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 3972
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC537605
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Brush Add To Gville
- Provided by: ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
- DMCA Notice
Located between Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida, 426 NW 3rd Ave presents a rare residential income opportunity in one of Gainesvilles strongest rental corridors.
This modern prop
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 3972
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC537606
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Brush Add To Gville
- Provided by: ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Located between Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida, 420 NW 3rd Ave presents a rare residential income opportunity in one of Gainesvilles strongest rental corridors.
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $299.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $700,000
- Last Price Change: 07/29/25
- Days On Market: 294
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2658
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1900
MLS#: GC532674
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Gainesville Brush Add To
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Own a piece of Gainesvilles historybeautifully preserved and ready for its next chapter. Nestled in the heart of the Duckpond neighborhood, this early 1900s former use blends architectural charm with
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $832,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 193
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3001
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1913
MLS#: GC534805
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Duckpond
- Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the lovely Duckpond neighborhood! Just steps from the Thomas Center gardens and events. Enter this stately historic home built in 1913 through a huge foyer featuring a standout architec
Single Family
- Price: $755,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $765,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3070
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1947
MLS#: GC536550
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Oakview
- Provided by: BRASS & HAYNIE INC.
- DMCA Notice
Listing agent is co owner of property. There are two buildings on this property, main house and an adu. Everything has been fully renovated, and a large bathroom addition to main house. Soaker tub wit