- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Kimball Wiles
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,189,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5112
- Acreage: 0.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: GC539687
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Haile Plantation
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Set inside The Preserve at Haile Plantation, this fully renovated luxury estate delivers the kind of space and privacy that rarely surfaces in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods. The
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $889,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3224
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538416
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Haile Plantation
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Nestled amidst the tranquil beauty of the Hawkstone Golf Course, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy picturesque views overlooking the 8th and 16th greens. Met
Single Family
- Price: $829,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3684
- Acreage: 0.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC540122
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Haile Plantation
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Stunningly renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Craftsman style residence is nestled in the highly sought after and walkable community of Haile Village Center. Showcasing more than
Multi-Family
- Price: $764,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $764,900
- Last Price Change: 08/25/25
- Days On Market: 273
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3671
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: O6334964
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Haile Plantation
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: KANAN REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Incredible Rental Property! 2/2 Main House rents $3,500/month and 1/1 Apartment Rents $2500/month. Discover this beautifully updated 2025 Charleston style home located in the heart of Haile Village Ce
Single Family
- Price: $670,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $690,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 309
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3961
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: GC532228
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Eloise Gardens Ph 1
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
If youve been searching for a spacious, move in ready home in Gainesville with nearly 3,000 sq ft, a generous backyard, and excellent schools this is the one youve been waiting for. Nestled in the pi
Single Family
- Price: $590,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3269
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC535378
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Kenwood
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f
Single Family
- Price: $499,999.00
- Price sqft: $163.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,999
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 108
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3066
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC536891
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Mentone Cluster Ph 6
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3074
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC537947
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Lugano
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model.
Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2635
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM718998
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Garison Way Ph 1
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Garison Way delivers the kind of calm, comfortable home that feels right the moment you walk in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,952 square feet with tall ceilings, crown molding, a gas fireplace
Single Family
- Price: $479,500.00
- Price sqft: $150.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3191
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: GC539126
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Longleaf
- Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
- DMCA Notice
Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com