- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Egypt Lake
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $869,999.00
- Price sqft: $287.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3023
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8501995
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Rouths Egypt Lake Homesites
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Fully Renovated Two Story Home with Pool & Private In Law Suite in Prime Location
Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated and move in ready two story home, designed with modern elegance
Single Family
- Price: $499,900.00
- Price sqft: $218.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2290
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8489761
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Hagin Lake Beach
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Tampa, this versatile 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home presents endless possibilities for multigenerational living, an investment focused rental strategy, or a transformation into on
Single Family
- Price: $484,000.00
- Price sqft: $273.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $484,500
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 235
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1770
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8428385
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Lake View Heights
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
- DMCA Notice
**********seller is offering help in closing cost **************************
home with 1 year warranty wall to wall plus 10 years estructural warranty
huge parking space improvement you must to see,
Single Family
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1726
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8500716
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Oakwood Villa
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Great location with no HOA or CDD fees! This newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring solar panels, a formal living room, and an open kitchen with an island that flows into the dining a
Condominium
- Price: $215,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1322
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: W7885268
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Egypt Lake Beach Condo A Condo
- Building: Egypt Lake Beach Condo A Condominiun
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering 1,139 sq ft of move in ready living in the sought after Egypt L
Condominium
- Price: $164,900.00
- Price sqft: $148.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $168,900
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1112
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8477786
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: The Towers At Carrollwood Vill
- Building: The Towers At Carrollwood Vill
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own in one of Tampas most desirable locationsat a price point thats getting harder and harder to find.
This beautifully remodeled condo offers over 1,000 squ
Rental
- Price: $2,400.00
- Price sqft: $1.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 138
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1232
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: TB8458847
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Hagin Lake Beach
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Just remodeled 3 Bed / 2 Bath House in Seminole Heights. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Fenced in Back Yard with storage on side. Kitchen has Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, an
Rental
- Price: $1,750.00
- Price sqft: $1.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1240
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8500362
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Sunrise Villas Of Tampa
- Elementary School: Egypt Lake
- Middle School: Pierce
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2BR/1.5BA home in Tampa, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The home features new vinyl flooring on the stairs and throughout the entire upsta
- 1