- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = East Marion
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,599,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,650,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 207
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6304
- Acreage: 13.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM711630
- County: MARION
- City: REDDICK
- Zipcode: 32686
- Subdivision: Fielddreams
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set in the heart of northwest Ocalas horse country, this meticulously maintained farm spans just under fourteen acres in the quiet and desirable Field of Dreams neighborhood. Ideally positioned only m
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $675.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 2.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6380526
- County: MARION
- City: OCKLAWAHA
- Zipcode: 32179
- Subdivision: Woods Lakes Ranchettes
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
- DMCA Notice
Prime 2 acre property adjacent to Ocala National Forest on a paved road. Perfect for horseback riding and exploring. East access to major highways for commuting. 45x60 Horse Barn with Living area. Bar
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 9.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6405602
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Springs
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Silver Springs Estate on Lake Fore is a truly rare 9.78 acre inholding within the Ocala National Forest, offering unmatched privacy, lake frontage, direct access to nearly 400,000 acres of protected w
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 68
- Acreage: 40.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC538082
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Silver River Mentoring And Ins
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover a truly one of a kind 40 acre parcel in the heart of the Ocala National Forest, offering a rare opportunity to own the only privately owned property bordering the serene waters of Lake Loua p
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $697,000
- Last Price Change: 02/17/26
- Days On Market: 361
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3370
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM701748
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Unr
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market no fault of the home! Sitting on 20 acres, this wooded property features a 4 bedroom, 4 bath home with a brand new roof and brand n
Land
- Price: $400,000.00
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 12/12/25
- Days On Market: 729
- Acreage: 10.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5082091
- County: MARION
- City: OCKLAWAHA
- Zipcode: 32179
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to your private Land full of possibilities! Your own paradise if you will! This parcel is zoned A1 and will be sold with adjacent parcel 39549 005 03 with a total of 22.84 Acres! This is
Mobile Home
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $59.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,900
- Last Price Change: 11/07/25
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 6692
- Acreage: 3.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM712012
- County: MARION
- City: OCKLAWAHA
- Zipcode: 32179
- Subdivision: Sotherden Acres
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: SUN REALTY & ASSOC
- DMCA Notice
Big price reduction! Previously under contract and had a state certified appraisal resulting in a value of $429,000! Buy and have instant equity! Owner financing available with 99k down payment, conve
Mobile Home
- Price: $375,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $395,000
- Last Price Change: 07/01/25
- Days On Market: 344
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1560
- Acreage: 4.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM702685
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Discover your opportunity to create a custom horse farm at the heart of NW Ocalas celebrated Horse Country. Set on just over 4 acres shaded by mature oaks, this property offers a classic Florida lands
Single Family
- Price: $372,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $377,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2509
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6384342
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Lawson Dunes 50s
- Elementary School: Eastside Elem
- Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
- High School: Haines City Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity to live, invest, or do both! This versatile property offers a layout ideal for owner occupants or investors, with the potential to live in one portion while renting the other, or
Single Family
- Price: $369,999.00
- Price sqft: $144.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $370,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2565
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: P4936751
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
- Elementary School: Eastside Elem
- Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
- High School: Haines City Senior
- Provided by: GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
AMAZING! A beautiful and spacious 2023 Park Square built home. Up and coming area of Haines City with a Publix close by. Open floor plan for kitchen and great room, with a grand breakfast bar. Slid
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com