- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34488
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 68
- Acreage: 40.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC538082
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Silver River Mentoring And Ins
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover a truly one of a kind 40 acre parcel in the heart of the Ocala National Forest, offering a rare opportunity to own the only privately owned property bordering the serene waters of Lake Loua p
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 9.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6405602
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Springs
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Silver Springs Estate on Lake Fore is a truly rare 9.78 acre inholding within the Ocala National Forest, offering unmatched privacy, lake frontage, direct access to nearly 400,000 acres of protected w
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 6
- Acreage: 9.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6405611
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Springs
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $1,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,302.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 844
- Acreage: 25.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM715653
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Provided by: ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
Private 25.83 acre forest retreat located in the heart of the Ocala National Forest, bordering State of Florida land, touching Grass Lake, and offering scenic views and access to Grassy Lake/Lake Eato
Single Family
- Price: $724,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3743
- Acreage: 2.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723437
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws Central
- Provided by: WIECHENS REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Experience an unparalleled sense of space and privacy with this rare double parcel offering in Silver Meadows Central. This stately 2021 built custom home spans a combined 2.54 acres, delivering a spr
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $349.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 134
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2002
- Acreage: 10.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: GC536226
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Unicorporated
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial (with Residence) Opportunity in a High Visibility Growth Corridor Positioned in a heavy traffic gateway through the Ocala National Forest, 815 NE 145th Avenue Road, Ocala, FL 34488 pr
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $697,000
- Last Price Change: 02/17/26
- Days On Market: 361
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3370
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM701748
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Unr
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market no fault of the home! Sitting on 20 acres, this wooded property features a 4 bedroom, 4 bath home with a brand new roof and brand n
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5414
- Acreage: 1.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8499296
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the gated estate section of Silver Meadows North, where larger homes and spacious lots set the tone. Situated on a nearly 1.5 acre corner lot, this custom built 2016 home offers the perfect
Single Family
- Price: $644,900.00
- Price sqft: $173.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 683
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3716
- Acreage: 2.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC522702
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A silver springs florida home at silver meadows north, a gated community. Right in the heart of north central florida is this beautiful 4 bedroom/3 bath home with an in ground screened pool on 2. 5 ac
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,900
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 400
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3525
- Acreage: 1.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM698922
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a generous 1.73 acre lot, offering space, comfort, and style both inside and out.
Step inside to discover
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com