- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Brentwood
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,875,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4298
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4689601
Welcome to your dream oasis in the heart of Sarasota, close to I 75 just North of Fruitville. This stunning, newer build boasts a prime location that perfectly couples lifestyle with tranquility. Situ
Single Family
- Price: $799,900.00
- Price sqft: $250.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3199
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4687864
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Lakes Estates 3 Of Sarasota
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated and professionally designed home in the highly desirable lakes estates community of sarasota. Ideally situated on a quiet street, this ho
Single Family
- Price: $740,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3521
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: A4688260
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Oak Vistas
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home tucked away on a qui
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $268.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $720,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2601
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4674156
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Timberlakes
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private tropical oasis, perfectly situated in the heart of Sarasota. Set on an expansive 0.39 acre corner lot, this beautifully renovated pool home offers the ideal blend of sereni
Single Family
- Price: $685,000.00
- Price sqft: $239.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2855
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: N6143383
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly constructed home, complete with a fully equipped mother in law suite (ADU), offers the perfect combination of modern design, flexibility, and
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $340.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1982
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: F10542901
- County: Miami Dade
- City: Miami Gardens
- Zipcode: 33056
- Subdivision: Leslie Estates Sec 14
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: Carol City
- High School: Miami Carol City
- Provided by: All Points Rlty & Investments
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious home Located in a quiet, neighborhood this well kept Miami Gardens home offers comfort, simplicity, and great value perfect for first time buyers' or large family with possible
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $595,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2699
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4683777
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Timberlakes
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Fresh new price, same incredible lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in The Lakes, a sought after community in the heart of Sarasota. Offering 1,721
Single Family
- Price: $539,900.00
- Price sqft: $285.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $559,900
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1891
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8491097
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Grerrs Homeland Rep
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: ROGER G KING
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private poolside retreat in desirable Sarasota, 5 minutes away from the Gulf Coast beaches. No CDD or HOA. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a seamless blend of co
Single Family
- Price: $519,900.00
- Price sqft: $203.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2560
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4688991
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Nestled near the end of a Cul de Sac, with a Private Setting backing to a Nature Preserve, this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offers 1,999 SF of living space with the pe
Single Family
- Price: $489,500.00
- Price sqft: $183.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,898
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2670
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4689591
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Ridgewood Estates Add 04 Resub
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Sarasotaoffering no deed restrictions, no HOA, and no flood insurance required.
This fully rehabbed home welcomes you wi