- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Colonial Oaks
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $694,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 02/20/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3842
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8449215
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: BRANDON
- Zipcode: 33511
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brooker
- Middle School: Burns
- High School: Bloomingdale
- Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Quietly nestled in Colonial Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open floor plan that captures the essence of true Florida living. NEW ROOF! Updated Pool Equipment! Fresh Interior Pa
Single Family
- Price: $519,900.00
- Price sqft: $203.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2560
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4688991
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Nestled near the end of a Cul de Sac, with a Private Setting backing to a Nature Preserve, this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offers 1,999 SF of living space with the pe
Single Family
- Price: $479,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $489,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2026
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4680552
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rare Colonial Oaks cul de sac gem, offering serene lake views and an ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. This beautifully updat
Single Family
- Price: $479,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2238
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4681605
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
2105 Cork Oak St is a 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Colonial Oaks subdivision. This concrete block home has a split floor plan with the main bedroom and 2 guest rooms as well as an open concept wi
Single Family
- Price: $430,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2671
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4686101
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: WIEGAND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One of the larger homes currently available in Colonial Oaks. New roof in 2024 and new AC in March 2026. This 3 bedroom PLUS OFFICE OR 4th BEDROOM home has 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage, a large living
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $177.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $427,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2365
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4686200
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 5753 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, a well maintained home located in the highly desirable Colonial Oaks neighborhood of Sarasota. This property offers a great combination of comfort, functionali
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3393
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8504493
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2519 Wood Oak Drive a charming, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Sarasota's desirable Colonial Oaks neighbor
Land
- Price: $140,000.00
- Previous Price: $150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 255
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4661572
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
- DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this rare vacant corner lot shaded by majestic mature oak trees in a peaceful Sarasota neighborhood. This spacious corner lot offers plenty of room to create your perfect outd
Rental
- Price: $6,500.00
- Price sqft: $3.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1884
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4669343
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
- DMCA Notice
LOVELY single family home available to rent in the desirable community of Colonial Oaks. This turnkey furnished home is located on a quiet cul de sac, has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen/family room
Rental
- Price: $2,545.00
- Price sqft: $1.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,850
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2141
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4684948
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi