- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sarasota Spgs
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $685,000.00
- Price sqft: $239.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2855
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: N6143383
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly constructed home, complete with a fully equipped mother in law suite (ADU), offers the perfect combination of modern design, flexibility, and
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $490,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2368
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4684716
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this single story pool home, located in Sarasota Springs, offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,712 square feet. The home features an open floor plan designed
Single Family
- Price: $384,000.00
- Price sqft: $333.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1150
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4689357
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Provided by: TREND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience comfortable Florida living in this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home.
Built in 1957, this 1,150 sq. ft. residence offers practical single story living on a 0.17 acre (appro
Single Family
- Price: $349,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1709
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4692358
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: GOOD CHOICE REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
Lovely, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home located on quiet street in established neighborhood convenient to everything! Large yard with room for pool or create your own backyard oasis. Bonus room fo
Single Family
- Price: $346,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1967
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4689908
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage.
The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are
Single Family
- Price: $345,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $355,000
- Last Price Change: 02/11/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1588
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4678321
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Charming and completely updated 2 bedroom home centrally located near everything Sarasota has to offer. This inviting r
Single Family
- Price: $280,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1702
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4692681
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE LENDER APPROVAL REQUIRED. Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable Sarasota area! Located in a NON FLOOD ZONE, this property presents strong value for buyers and investors. C
Rental
- Price: $3,350.00
- Price sqft: $2.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1654
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4689536
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in central Sarasota, youre close to everything and just a short drive to Downtown Sarasota, the UTC area for shopping and dining, and easy access to Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches. The Legacy
Rental
- Price: $3,000.00
- Price sqft: $2.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1150
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4685745
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Provided by: TREND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen
Rental
- Price: $2,650.00
- Price sqft: $2.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500
- Last Price Change: 06/18/25
- Days On Market: 404
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1317
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4647375
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Allow nature to welcome you to your private oasis on Lake Flamingo. Wake up drinking your morning coffee on the expansive deck enjoying the sunrise and bird watching on the spring fed lake. At the end