- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Westwood Community 4 A
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $402.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1613
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26026561
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated modern home featuring a brand new roof, new flooring throughout, and a stunning open concept kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and sleek modern finishes. Both bathr
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2506
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26019473
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 5
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
- DMCA Notice
*Seller preferred lender credit up to $3,188 available* Built like a tank and ready to impress, this Tamarac home offers solid CBS construction with full hurricane impact windows and doors including
Single Family
- Price: $520,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2491
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26017073
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community Two
- Elementary School: Challenger
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Come see this newly updated 3Bed 2Bath home on a Large corner lot backing to a wide canal, That's great for fishing. Low HOA with the clubhouse and pool located directly across the street.
Single Family
- Price: $465,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2009
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: B26012297
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 7
- Elementary School: Challenger
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Vega Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3171
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: B26018859
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 7
- Elementary School: Challenger
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Spacious waterfront home in a quiet 55 plus community in West Tamarac offering one of the largest floor plans with nearly 2700 sq ft under air. Rare opportunity with expansive 200 degree water views v
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $266.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1686
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26019240
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1953
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26023173
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- DMCA Notice
Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** communi
Single Family
- Price: $409,900.00
- Price sqft: $346.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $414,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1184
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26012726
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Noah Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THIS HOME!!! ALL AGES COMMUNITY !!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is Absolutely Amazing. Features Include, OVERSIZED Extremely Large Primary Bedroom With a Beautiful Entry Way and
Single Family
- Price: $356,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1954
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26013705
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 4 A
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Campbell Investment Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t
Single Family
- Price: $3,800.00
- Price sqft: $2.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,900
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1686
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11168639
- County: Broward
- City: Tamarac
- Zipcode: 33321
- Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
- Elementary School: Tamarac
- Middle School: Millennium
- High School: J. P. Taravella
- Provided by: Miami Dream Properties Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful single family home for rent: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large living room and dining area; Fully fenced backyard perfect for dogs; ceramic tile flooring throughout the house; Impact win