- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Covington Park
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $815,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4508
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6402075
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER GARDEN
- Zipcode: 34787
- Subdivision: Covington Park
- Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
- Middle School: Lakeview
- High School: Ocoee
- Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Covington Chase, one of the most sought after communities in Winter Garden, just minutes from the charm and energy of historic downtown. Situ
Single Family
- Price: $519,000.00
- Price sqft: $167.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3101
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8501744
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5c
- Elementary School: Doby
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
- DMCA Notice
YOUR HOME SHOULD BE YOUR SANCTUARY, AND THIS IS IT! Classy home with beautiful touches on one of the largest lots in the community...over 1/3 acre! Huge backyard with new vinyl fencing to help keep yo
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3356
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4671546
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5c
- Elementary School: Doby
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Arguably one of the best lots in Covington Park. This waterfront pool home has 4 bedrooms plus office and a den/media room, great room, eat in kitchen and dining room. The three trey ceilings through
Single Family
- Price: $418,950.00
- Price sqft: $132.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $419,950
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3169
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8495103
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5cx
- Elementary School: Doby
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Some photos may include virtual staging. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a cul de
Single Family
- Price: $415,000.00
- Price sqft: $165.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2509
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8498774
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 2b 2c 3c
- Elementary School: Doby
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and suburban convenience in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Covington Park. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home immediately
Single Family
- Price: $379,000.00
- Price sqft: $130.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2912
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8479271
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5c
- Elementary School: Doby
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Covington Park, Apollo Beach, offering 2,038 square feet of comfortable living space on a fenced corner lot in Hillsborough County.
Single Family
- Price: $374,900.00
- Price sqft: $190.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1964
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8506678
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5c
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Apollo Beach. This spacious residence features a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The liv
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3177
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8499095
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 2a
- Provided by: SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
- DMCA Notice
Now Available in Covington Park! Come see this charming Home consisting of 4 bedrooms+1BONUS ROOMS, 3.5 bath, 2,553 (sqft), clean residence with a spacious layout and great back yard! New Exterior p
Single Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Price sqft: $149.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2273
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8503371
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 2a
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom home on a desirable corner lot, perfectly positioned next to a peaceful green space and directly across from a charming clock tower park! Inside, youll fi
Single Family
- Price: $319,900.00
- Price sqft: $133.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2388
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8470177
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: APOLLO BEACH
- Zipcode: 33572
- Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 2b 2c 3c
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Buy this home with No Money Down with USDA loan
This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of quality construction and outdoor living that Florida dreams