- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Avalon Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $910,000.00
- Price sqft: $299.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $920,000
- Last Price Change: 01/07/26
- Days On Market: 164
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3040
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11139247
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Avalon Garden Estates 1st Add
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Introducing one of the largest pool homes in the neighborhood, featuring a stunning two story split floor plan. The expansive master suite, located on the entire second floor, includes two spacious wa
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $724,900
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3290
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: R11166864
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Boynton Beach
- Zipcode: 33437
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Elementary School: Hagen Road
- Middle School: Carver Community
- High School: Spanish River
- Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
- DMCA Notice
Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $397.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1758
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26013031
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Avalon Garden Estates
- Elementary School: Pompano Beach
- Middle School: Pompano Beach
- High School: Blanche Ely
- Provided by: Engage 100 Realty Group
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of South Florida living in the heart of Pompano Beach, where location, lifestyle, and income potential come together. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a p
Single Family
- Price: $689,600.00
- Price sqft: $224.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3073
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: R11166127
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Boynton Beach
- Zipcode: 33437
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Elementary School: Hagen Road
- Middle School: Carver Community
- High School: Spanish River
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker
- DMCA Notice
Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $304.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2218
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: B26005922
- County: Miami Dade
- City: Miami Lakes
- Zipcode: 33018
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Elementary School: Bob Graham Education Center
- Middle School: Miami Lakes
- High School: Barbara Goleman
- Provided by: NextHome with Prosperity
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring accordion shutters, a large covered patio and an expansive side yard perfect for parking your toys. This property offers a bright and open layout with a spac
Single Family
- Price: $554,900.00
- Price sqft: $166.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3341
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: B26027058
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Boynton Beach
- Zipcode: 33437
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Elementary School: Hagen Road
- Middle School: Carver Community
- High School: Spanish River
- Provided by: DeWitt Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $176.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2725
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26007815
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Boynton Beach
- Zipcode: 33437
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Elementary School: Hagen Road
- Middle School: Carver Community
- High School: Spanish River
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Fabulous home on the lake in a very desirable 55+ community. Experience luxury & comfort in this sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den open floorplan with serene lake views. This home has been fres
Rental
- Price: $1,600.00
- Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,650
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 207
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1000
- Acreage: 4.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6353194
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER GARDEN
- Zipcode: 34787
- Subdivision: Avalon Estates
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
First floor 1 bedroom suite. Clean and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with seperate entrance, laundry shared. Unfurnished or can be furnished. Long or short term rental, This house sits on a huge lo
- 1