- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Woodmere
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2938
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: N6143645
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Woodmere Lakes
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Updated Pool Home Just Minutes to Venice Beach!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained and extensively updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally located in the centrally situated, small and friendly
Single Family
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $197.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $583,000
- Last Price Change: 11/07/25
- Days On Market: 377
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2866
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6142108
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Woodmere Lakes
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $239.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2026
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 786471
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32404
- Subdivision: Woodmere
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Oceanside Realty and Property Managment LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Priced to sell!!! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home located on a spacious almost half acre lot in the peaceful North Bay County area! Offering approximately 2,026 square feet of living
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2555
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 1226211
- County: Volusia
- City: Ormond Beach
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Woodmere
- Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
- DMCA Notice
Fully reimagined & exquisitely renovated, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the heart of Ormond Beach showcases elevated design & luxurious modern finishes throughout. Ideally located n
Single Family
- Price: $389,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2661
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 1226134
- County: Volusia
- City: Ormond Beach
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Woodmere
- Provided by: Culver Realty & Property Management
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property featuring a spacious layout and a upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space and a functional design perf
Single Family
- Price: $379,900.00
- Price sqft: $162.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2340
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4691263
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Woodmere Lakes
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
DON'T MISS THIS ONE!! Your new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is ready for your finishing touches and is located in the well established Venice neighborhood of Woodmere Lakes!! This property fea
Single Family
- Price: $379,000.00
- Price sqft: $133.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2839
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 1224669
- County: Volusia
- City: Ormond Beach
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Woodmere
- Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
- DMCA Notice
NO HOA! Welcome to Woodmere South, one of Ormond Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious and charming ranch style home is a rare find, boasting an incredible 2,368 Living Square Feet. The
Single Family
- Price: $379,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2010
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: N6143259
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Woodmere Lakes
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully cared home in the heart of Venice, Fl at Woodmere Lakes ! A bright 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a large private yard. The Home has been RE PLUMBED, THE ROOF RE
Single Family
- Price: $379,000.00
- Price sqft: $133.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2839
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: V4948266
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: ORMOND BEACH
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Woodmere South
- Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA! Welcome to Woodmere South, one of Ormond Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious and charming ranch style home is a rare find, boast
Single Family
- Price: $334,900.00
- Price sqft: $213.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $350,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1570
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4680457
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: ORMOND BEACH
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Woodmere South
- Elementary School: Ormond Beach Elem
- Middle School: Ormond Beach
- High School: Seabreeze
- Provided by: KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the charming city of Ormond Beach, Florida, this
lovely Single Family home is located at 850 Lindenwood Circle East. Built in 1976, this
timeless residence offers a classic design with mo
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com