- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Whispering Oaks
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
- Bldg sqft: 5780
- Acreage: 34.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: W7873427
- County: CITRUS
- City: FLORAL CITY
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm & modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch &nd take in the pea
Single Family
- Price: $998,000.00
- Price sqft: $183.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,029,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5434
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8485776
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Watergrass
- Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
- High School: Wesley Chapel
- Provided by: MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositioned to offer exceptional value! This reflects a rare opportunity to secure a premium residence under the $1M threshold without compromisi
Single Family
- Price: $945,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3854
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: B26017453
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33411
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
- Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
- Middle School: Emerald Cove
- High School: Palm Beach Central
- Provided by: Zarden Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own in Whispering Oaks a private, gated community of just 39 homes quietly situated on a cul de sac in West Palm Beach. Set on over half an acre, this property offers the privacy
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3531
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8489269
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve
- Elementary School: Watergrass
- Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
- High School: Wesley Chapel
- Provided by: MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If space is a premium, then this home is PREMIUM! Welcome to your new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home at 7792 Notched Pine Bend, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545. Whe
Single Family
- Price: $859,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3414
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: R11169321
- County: Broward
- City: Dania Beach
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
- Elementary School: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
- Middle School: Attucks
- High School: Hollywood Hills
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Private wellness residence | gated community | minutes to fll & downtown the largest layout in whispering oaks and its best value. Built in 2020, this modern 2,344 sf home delivers nearly 3,000 sf of
Single Family
- Price: $800,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4742
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7885551
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve
- Elementary School: Watergrass
- Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
- High School: Wesley Chapel
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart
Single Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Price sqft: $161.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $860,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4961
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8500138
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve Ph 1
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $157.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $729,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4921
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8474985
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve
- Elementary School: Watergrass
- Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
- High School: Wesley Chapel
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $225.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $715,000
- Last Price Change: 04/13/26
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 3100
- Acreage: 4.89 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6394763
- County: CITRUS
- City: FLORAL CITY
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
- Provided by: GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida countryside dream home! A beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom modern farmhouse offering 2,865 sq ft of comfortable living on 5 fully fenced acres.
Inside, youll love the
Single Family
- Price: $680,000.00
- Price sqft: $150.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 10/07/25
- Days On Market: 340
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4532
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8393516
- County: PASCO
- City: WESLEY CHAPEL
- Zipcode: 33545
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve Ph 1
- Elementary School: Watergrass
- Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
- High School: Wesley Chapel
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
No cdd and low hoa!!! Welcome home to whispering oaks preserve! Absolutely pristine!!! Shows like new construction! Executive style home with 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3 car tandem gara