- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Wellswood Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,489,900.00
- Price sqft: $334.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4458
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501953
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Wellswood Estates
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
NEW 2026 CONSTRUCTION,NO HOA, NO CDD AND FLOOD ZONE X! If youve been looking for something modern, low maintenance, and just the right amount of elevated, this brand new 2026 home is going to feel lik
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,000.00
- Price sqft: $381.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,219,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3144
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8465861
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Wellswood Estates
- Provided by: SISTERS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER! Exquisitely stunning custom luxury new construction pool home in the heart of Tampa w/ NO HOA or CDD FEES! The well crafted contempora
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $275.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3262
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8490430
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Wellswood Estates
- Elementary School: Mendenhall
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Step into unparalleled sophistication with this brand new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom modern masterpiece, meticulously crafted. Perfectly situated in a prime location near Tampa Intern
Single Family
- Price: $490,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $505,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1757
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1947
MLS#: TB8497558
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Wellswood Estates
- Elementary School: Mendenhall
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on an oversized lot in the desirable WELLSWOOD neighborhood. Offering both space and flexibility, this property is perfect for
Single Family
- Price: $440,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1982
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8470845
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Wellswood Estates
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence nestled on an oversized lot in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods, Wellswood. Perfectly blending space, comfort, and endless opportuni
- 1