- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venetian Gardens
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3050
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6406118
- County: ORANGE
- City: BELLE ISLE
- Zipcode: 32809
- Subdivision: Venetian Gardens
- Elementary School: Pershing Elem
- Middle School: PERSHING K
- High School: Oak Ridge
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
CANALFRONT ON LAKE CONWAY CHAIN OF LAKES
Everything you've been waiting for on the Conway Chain is right here!! Homes like this don't hit the market often, and when they do they don't last. This
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $214.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2093
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4685853
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venetian Gardens 1st Add To
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
- DMCA Notice
Mid century modern pool home with a separately available adjacent buildable lot, located just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This remodeled residence blends original character with updated finishes, offe
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 167
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1451
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4673364
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venetian Gardens
- Provided by: SABAL PALM REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This home is in a good location and offers plenty of potential. Whether you choose to give it some TLC or start fresh with a new build, the possibilities are there. Conveniently located with quick acc
Condominium
- Price: $189,900.00
- Days On Market: 292
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: F10516652
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens
- Building: Venetian Park Gardens
- Provided by: Realty Hub
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled in the exclusive 55+ community of Lighthouse Point. Enjoy a relaxing, active lifesty
Condominium
- Price: $167,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $187,000
- Last Price Change: 01/30/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 820
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: R11142676
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
- Building: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
- Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Come see this spacious, meticulously kept, fully furnished turnkey home in Lighthouse Point. This home features an updated kitchen, neutral tile floors, central A/C, and an expansive florida room that
Condominium
- Price: $139,900.00
- Previous Price: $149,900
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 130
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: F10535733
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated and delivered to you furnished! This first floor 1 bed 1 bath unit in lovely Venetian Park Gardens is yours for the taking! Just renovated, this home offers an open floor plan,
Condominium
- Price: $129,900.00
- Price sqft: $145.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $139,900
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 890
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: F10530004
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens
- Building: Venetian Park Gardens
- Elementary School: Norcrest
- Middle School: Deerfield Beach
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Spacious 2BR condo currently configured as a one bedroom, easily converted back to two bedrooms. Features include an updated kitchen, neutral tile flooring, central A/C, and a newly installed bathroom
Condominium
- Price: $129,900.00
- Price sqft: $158.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $138,500
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 820
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: R11163909
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
- Building: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this turnkey, beautifully furnished 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Venetian Park Gardens. Simply bring your toothbrush and clothingeverything else is ready for
Condominium
- Price: $119,900.00
- Previous Price: $129,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: F10541231
- County: Broward
- City: Lighthouse Point
- Zipcode: 33064
- DMCA Notice
Location east of federal hwy in the heart of Light House Point surrounded by lush landscape and tree covered road ways, wonderful shopping and dining. Unit is a condo with impact windows and door. ne
Land
- Price: $119,900.00
- Days On Market: 60
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4686055
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venetian Gardens 1st Add To
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior