- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Silver Springs Shores
- Listing Status = Active
Rental
- Price: $2,100.00
- Price sqft: $0.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2566
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724572
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Step into this brand new 4 bed, 2.5 bath Casey model home! Laminate flooring throughout. Gourmet open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and granite countertops. Fully equipped inside
Rental
- Price: $1,800.00
- Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 267
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1790
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6333052
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Provided by: BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This modern single family home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with numerous upgrades throughout. Key highlights include:
Vinyl and wood flooring throughout
Gourmet kitchen with wo
Rental
- Price: $1,750.00
- Price sqft: $0.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2065
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM722966
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer.
Rental
- Price: $1,675.00
- Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,750
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1901
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722156
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Elementary School: Emerald Shores
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala!
This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,
Rental
- Price: $1,675.00
- Price sqft: $0.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,650
- Last Price Change: 01/05/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1793
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6366237
- County: MARION
- City: OCKLAWAHA
- Zipcode: 32179
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Provided by: BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rent to Own available | Lease Option available
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Ocklawaha! Featuring a modern open floor plan, this home is designed for comfort
and functional
Rental
- Price: $1,370.00
- Price sqft: $1.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,395
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1306
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM719505
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya
Rental
- Price: $1,195.00
- Price sqft: $1.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 976
- Acreage: 48.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM724112
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34480
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
2 bed. 2 bath apartment in Silver Springs Shores. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Washer/dryer hook ups. Lawn care included in rent.
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com