- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Rocket City
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,790,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,890,000
- Last Price Change: 01/27/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7738
- Acreage: 1.79 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6373393
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: RUTH JAMES FL
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional Private Estate on 1.79 Acres | A Rare Multi Generational Sanctuary. Step into a world of refined luxury and effortless living with this extraordinary under construction estate, thoughtfull
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,280,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4309
- Acreage: 3.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: O6397940
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Escape to Orlando hidden Gem!! The growing community of Wedgefield, where 3.25 acres of serene, A 2 zoned rural living meets city convenience with NO HOA. A grand driveway leads you to a private court
Single Family
- Price: $1,180,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,260,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 8360
- Acreage: 4.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6359787
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dreams do come true! Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Wedgefield! This impressive custom built estate offers over 5,000 square feet of livin
Single Family
- Price: $970,000.00
- Price sqft: $269.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3600
- Acreage: 4.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6392598
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Provided by: JF STAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful agricultural property located at 3811 Bancroft Blvd, Orlando, FL 32833, situated on an expansive 4.77 acre lot in the desirable Wedgefield area. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 ba
Single Family
- Price: $940,000.00
- Price sqft: $256.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3665
- Acreage: 2.93 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: O6372779
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket City
- Middle School: Westridge
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Seller is motivated and ready to make a dealbring your offers! This is a rare opportunity to own a private acreage property with modern updates, community amenities, and future upside. Located in the
Single Family
- Price: $829,000.00
- Price sqft: $265.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3127
- Acreage: 2.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6406242
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Private 2. 6 acre property with horse stable, screened pool, and room to enjoy a rare acreage lifestyle in wedgefield. From the moment you arrive, the property makes a lasting impression with its expa
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $229.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $774,900
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 143
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3273
- Acreage: 1.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6368280
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home set on 1.74 acres in the sought after Wedgefield community privacy, space, and a thoughtfully
Single Family
- Price: $740,000.00
- Price sqft: $329.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2244
- Acreage: 3.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6394511
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Avalon
- High School: East River
- Provided by: BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Private pool home on nearly 3. 5 acres. Space, comfort & florida living at it's best!! Welcome to your private retreat! This beautifully maintained 3/2/2 pool home offers the perfect blend of peaceful
Land
- Price: $685,000.00
- Days On Market: 37
- Acreage: 10.93 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6395102
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket Citya
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Exciting development opportunity in Wedgefield. This 10+ acre property is perfectly positioned in a thriving community near major highways, shopping centers, and recreation. Just 20 minutes to Orlando
Single Family
- Price: $604,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3893
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6394718
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Rocket City
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2724 Ardon Ave, a spacious and inviting home nestled in the peaceful golf community of Wedgefield in Orlando. Perfectly suited for a young family, this property offers the ideal blend of co