- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Riverwood
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6942
- Acreage: 1.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: D6146307
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
RIVERSIDE of RIVERWOOD Exclusive Modern Florida Living on a Grand Scale. Captivating panoramic views of the Myakka River, lush preserves, and breathtaking sunsets are enjoyed from every level of this
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5959
- Acreage: 1.72 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6145056
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
The myakka estate riverfront jewel set on nearly two acres of breathtaking waterfront scenery, this arthur rutenberg custom residence has been beautifully reimagined to reflect todays most sought afte
Land
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Days On Market: 244
- Acreage: 7.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6143715
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Prime 7.8 Acre Commercial Development Opportunity High Visibility Location!
This exceptional 7.8 acre parcel offers an outstanding opportunity for commercial development in one of the fastest growin
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $249.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3401
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: C7518995
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Provided by: PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
- DMCA Notice
Breathtaking views of the Myakka River in this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath + office/den Sussex model home. As you enter through the grand entryway, you'll be impressed by the open and spacious living area,
Single Family
- Price: $757,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4789
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8505472
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: BRANDON
- Zipcode: 33511
- Subdivision: Riverwoods Hammock
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
Captivating, Updated, and Truly Move In Ready! Welcome to your next chapter in the gated community of Riverwoods. Thoughtfully upgraded and filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home mak
Single Family
- Price: $715,590.00
- Price sqft: $144.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $744,990
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4943
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8468223
- County: PASCO
- City: ZEPHYRHILLS
- Zipcode: 33540
- Subdivision: Riverwood Estates Phase 1a
- Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
- Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
- High School: Zephryhills
- Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Move in Ready Available NOW!!
Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new co
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3492
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: N6141600
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On a cul de sac in the desirable Westport Ridge neighborhood of Riverwood, this elegant estate home offers privacy, space and access to world class amen
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $729,000
- Last Price Change: 02/26/26
- Days On Market: 229
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3409
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: D6143877
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Price improvement with all outdoor living furniture included! Step into a world of vibrant charm and perpetual vacation vibes with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom florida retreat. Perfectly blendi
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 02/11/26
- Days On Market: 229
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3707
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: D6143894
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Riverwood, one of SW Floridas premier gated and amenity rich communities featuring a 4.5 star rated golf course! Dont miss this warm and
Single Family
- Price: $698,500.00
- Price sqft: $177.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3946
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: C7524545
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
RIVERWOOD a resort style community where you feel like youre on vacation all year long. Amenities include: Event Center, Riverwood Golf Course, a beach entry pool, a separate lap pool, a jacuzzi, 24