- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Riverside Estates
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $960,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5460
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8484022
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: GIBSONTON
- Zipcode: 33534
- Subdivision: Armstrongs Riverside Estates
- Elementary School: Gibsonton
- Middle School: Dowdell
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a spectacular waterfront retreat on the Alafia River, where privacy, breathtaking views, and exceptional boating access come together to create the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Enter through
Single Family
- Price: $944,900.00
- Price sqft: $278.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $959,900
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 384
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3391
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8376988
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates
- Elementary School: Mendenhall
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: REALTY BLU
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this brand new home, crafted by a local builder and architect in the Tampa Bay area. It promises exceptional quality and design. The builder has carefully selected every element of the hous
Single Family
- Price: $769,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $778,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3701
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8473212
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34655
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates
- Elementary School: Seven Springs
- Middle School: Seven Springs
- High School: J.W. Mitchell
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
*PRICE CHANGE* Welcome to 6224 Rockross Avenue in New Port Richey, where timeless elegance meets everyday comfort.
This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,532 square feet of thought
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1409
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: F10549774
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates 2nd Revision
- Provided by: Intercoastal Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Shady Banks! Corner lot just west of S Fork or the New River. 3/2, impact windows, gorgeous Italian porcelain tile, updated kitchen & bathrooms. Walk to the fabulous Shady Banks parks, tennis, softbal
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3576
- Acreage: 1.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: V4946557
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Beautifully designed 2200sqft home offering 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage with thoughtful upgrades throughout.
The open layout will feature wood
Single Family
- Price: $559,000.00
- Price sqft: $313.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1782
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: B26025828
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates Add Rev
- Elementary School: Croissant Park
- Middle School: New River
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly sought after Shady Banks neighborhood, this charming 2 bed/2 bath home sits on an oversized corner lot with stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open layout offering incred
Mobile Home
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2073
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: GC538860
- County: PUTNAM
- City: SATSUMA
- Zipcode: 32189
- Subdivision: St Johns Riverside Estates
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES, INC
- DMCA Notice
A true haven for fishing enthusiasts and nature lovers alike, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 100 feet of frontage on the meandering, deep waters of Dunns Creek. Set in a peaceful count
Townhome
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $196.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $310,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 182
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1500
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: R11139641
- County: Broward
- City: Coral Springs
- Zipcode: 33065
- Subdivision: Riverside Estates
- Elementary School: Forest Hills
- Middle School: Forest Glen
- High School: Coral Springs
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Prime Opportunity in Coral Springs! Located in one of Coral Springs' most desirable communities, this spacious two story townhome offers remarkable potential with just a touch of cosmetic TLC. Featur
Mobile Home
- Price: $255,500.00
- Price sqft: $245.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $265,800
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1040
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC539287
- County: PUTNAM
- City: SATSUMA
- Zipcode: 32189
- Subdivision: St Johns Riverside Estates Riv
- Provided by: CW REALTY
- DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLERS....Waterfront 3BR/2BA home on canal leading to Dunn's Creek, perfect for boating and fishing! Relax on the covered 8x12 back deck with peaceful water views. Home features brand new H
Mobile Home
- Price: $255,000.00
- Price sqft: $87.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2928
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6406048
- County: PUTNAM
- City: SATSUMA
- Zipcode: 32189
- Subdivision: St Johns Riverside Estates Riv
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own two canal front mobile homes on Dunns Creek, which connects directly to the St. Johns River! Situated on just under 1 acre with extensive canal frontage, these unique propertie