- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Polk City
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $415,000.00
- Price sqft: $77.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $456,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 438
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5328
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: L4951081
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f
Single Family
- Price: $319,000.00
- Price sqft: $167.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1904
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6378198
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this charming yet modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located at 116 W Arborvitae Lane in Polk City. Built
in 1925, this unique residence beautifully blends timeless character with
Land
- Price: $199,900.00
- Days On Market: 82
- Acreage: 8.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6384017
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Provided by: HOUWZER INC
- DMCA Notice
Discover your opportunity to own a breathtaking 8.01 acre slice of Florida paradise at 627 Citrus Grove Blvd N in Polk City!
This buildable property showcases stunning natural Florida landscape, of
Mobile Home
- Price: $193,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $255,000
- Last Price Change: 01/31/26
- Days On Market: 214
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1344
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: P4936648
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City Rep Pt Amd Map
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Owners say submit your offers! Endless potential awaits with this unique Polk City property package, featuring a fixer upper home at 513 Smith Rd plus one additional vacant lot on nearby 0 Smith Rd.
Mobile Home
- Price: $152,000.00
- Price sqft: $131.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $175,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1152
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: L4957822
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Price reduced! This property is best suited for cash buyers or those using hard money or alternative financing. Welcome to 419 Sunrise Boulevard A charming home tucked right in the heart of Polk City
Mobile Home
- Price: $132,000.00
- Price sqft: $98.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $135,000
- Last Price Change: 01/10/26
- Days On Market: 214
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1344
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: P4936623
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City Rep Pt Amd Map
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Investor Special or DIY Dream!
Discover the potential in this fixer upper located at 513 Smith Rd in Polk City. This property is ready for your personal touch and offers great bones to build on. The
Land
- Price: $79,950.00
- Days On Market: 19
- Acreage: 1.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B4902234
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Provided by: LANDSEARCH LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this fantastic 1.2 acres of vacant land in Central Florida Enjoy ample space for your vision, whether you want to build now or later.
Land
- Price: $45,000.00
- Days On Market: 18
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4961365
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover an exceptional opportunity to create your ideal home or next investment on this generous vacant parcel located on Smith Rd in Polk City. Offering a serene, rural atmosphere, this property all
Rental
- Price: $1,600.00
- Price sqft: $1.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,625
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1232
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: L4960704
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
Great location in Polk City, corner lot, fresh paint, new master shower, blinds, paddle fans, tile floors, covered rear porch, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, family room, separate living room, small eat in kitche
- 1