- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Polk City Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $609,500.00
- Price sqft: $243.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $619,500
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8475279
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Citrus Harbour Sub
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: NOBLE SWAN LIVING LLC
- DMCA Notice
Lakefront living on nearly an acrewelcome to 411 Edgewater Dr. in Polk City. Set on a rare .83 acre waterfront lot with approximately 205 feet of frontage on beautiful Lake Agnes (home to Fantasy of F
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2383
- Acreage: 0.94 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4961657
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Clearwater Lk Estates
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Custom built 4BR/2.5BA home with a dedicated office on nearly an acre, featuring a fenced backyard and no HOA. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring (2022), a 5 ton AC unit, smart locks, Ne
Mobile Home
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $261.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $480,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 292
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1722
- Acreage: 6.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8407384
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Green Pond
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Come take a look at home you can keep all your toys and work equipment. 6.5 acres of fenced land is zoned for Residential & Agriculture. Think of all the things you can do here: store your RV, trail
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $99.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $475,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4508
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6394259
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Mt Olive Shores North
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Mount Olive Shores North, where the lifestyle is as relaxed and fulfilling as the
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1800
- Acreage: 3.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: S5143058
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Buckhill
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Lake Alfred
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Built in 2007, this site built modular 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is securely anchored to a concrete foundation and sits on 3 private acres. Zoned for horses and farm animals, the property offers plenty o
Single Family
- Price: $415,000.00
- Price sqft: $77.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $456,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 438
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5328
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: L4951081
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Polk City
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f
Single Family
- Price: $345,990.00
- Price sqft: $147.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2345
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5148587
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Landings At Mount Olive Phase
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spectacular two story home with builder warranty, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and value. This home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly conne
Single Family
- Price: $279,999.00
- Price sqft: $130.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $289,999
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2151
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6379328
- County: POLK
- City: KISSIMMEE
- Zipcode: 34759
- Subdivision: Solivita Ph 04c Sec 02
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
For sale, charming two bedroom, two bath home in Poinciana/Kissimmee. Welcome to 632 Portofino Drive, a delightful two bedroom, two bath single family home in the heart of Poinciana/Kissimmee. This in
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1446
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: L4961271
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Mt Olive Estates
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
This charming updated 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with a one car garage was built in 1991, located in the small town of Polk City.
This home is true country living in style. Great floor plan with mod
Mobile Home
- Price: $180,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 684
- Acreage: 0.99 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: S5142744
- County: POLK
- City: POLK CITY
- Zipcode: 33868
- Subdivision: Sonora Heights
- Elementary School: Polk City Elem
- Middle School: Lake Alfred
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: YOUR REAL ESTATE CORNER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Mobile home located on a spacious lot in a quiet and private setting, surrounded by nature. The property features a front porch with roof and ample outdoor space, offering great potential for customiz