- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Point Pleasant
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $2,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $540.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 193
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 5364
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4669757
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34205
- Subdivision: Point Pleasant
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to coastal luxury living at its finest!!! Nestled in one of bradentons most desirable waterfront neighborhoods and just minutes from downtown, this turnkey, fully furnished home defines true c
Condominium
- Price: $305,000.00
- Price sqft: $423.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 193
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 720
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: A4670526
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34205
- Subdivision: Point Pleasant
- Building: Point Pleasant
- Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Perfect permanent residence, winter getaway or even long term investment opportunity downtown and walking distance to the Riverwalk, the Marina, Pier 22, restaurants, boutiques and nightlife. Nestled
Condominium
- Price: $299,999.00
- Price sqft: $378.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 793
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: A4691050
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34205
- Subdivision: Point Pleasant
- Building: Point Pleasant
- Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
Rare historic condo in downtown Bradentons River District, just minutes from the Bradenton Riverwalk, waterfront parks, restaurants, and arts district.
If youve been searching for a charming histor
Condominium
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $199.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1428
- Acreage: 0.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: W7883904
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Building: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Elementary School: Richey
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
NEW LISTING! PRICED TO SELL! Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo where gulf breezes and stunning sunsets are part of everyday living. Relax on your private
Condominium
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1428
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: W7884083
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Building: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Seller wants this unit sold FAST! Selling totally as is. Seller has never occupied this unit. It needs TLC and updating, but you could use your colors and any other remodeling choices and have
Single Family
- Price: $239,000.00
- Price sqft: $221.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $259,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 213
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1080
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: O6351784
- County: MARION
- City: FORT MC COY
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Point Pleasant Un 01
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Fully remodeled, immaculate single family 2 bedroom/1 bath house on corner lot across from canal, with front porch and covered metal carport. Kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, stainles
Condominium
- Price: $184,000.00
- Price sqft: $505.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 364
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: A4687296
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34205
- Subdivision: Point Pleasantformerly Harbor
- Building: Point Pleasantformerly Harbor House
- Provided by: SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
This is your chance to own a piece of Old Florida History at the beautiful Point Pleasant Studios in Downtown Bradenton. This Third Floor Walk Up Studio is offered Turn Key, Fully Furnished, and overl
Rental
- Price: $2,200.00
- Price sqft: $1.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1553
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8487791
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Building: Pointe Pleasant Harbour Condo
- Elementary School: Richey
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
- DMCA Notice
Live the Florida lifestyle the way its meant to be. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers elevated living with an elevator, assigned parking, and access to a boat/trailer yard, pool, and
- 1