- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Plantations
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $561.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 322
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5523
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: R11102476
- County: Martin
- City: Stuart
- Zipcode: 34994
- Subdivision: Plantations
- Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
- Middle School: Stuart
- High School: Jensen Beach
- Provided by: Engel & Volkers Stuart
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Casa de la Cala, a stunning 5BR/3.5BA waterfront estate tucked in a peaceful cove opening to wide water views. Set on 1.66 lush acresone of the largest parcels in the areathis elegant home
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $550.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 01/01/26
- Days On Market: 490
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 2999
- Acreage: 4.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4634600
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Sarasota Plantations
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Private compound ~ House & Guest House on almost 5 acres tucked at the end of a quiet country lane. Not in flood zone ! This serene oasis includes beautiful pond and 5000 SF outbuilding with successfu
Single Family
- Price: $1,095,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4524
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: B26026466
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gardens
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: PFLUM Properties
- DMCA Notice
Amazing 5bed 3bath home in the heart on Plantation no HOA;Expanded w/ permits & an ideal choice for large family, teens, or multigenerational; 2014 tile roof w/ impact sky lights;All impact windows &
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2808
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26020898
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gard
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Experience unparalleled luxury in this masterfully renovated sanctuary, situated on a rare 0.31 acre lot in Plantations Secluded Gardens. No expense was spared in this top tier transformation, origina
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $306.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $919,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2929
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8477077
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
- DMCA Notice
Gorgeous 4 BEDROOM 3 1/2 BATH POOL Home w/ oversized 3 CAR GARAGE located in The Plantations at Tara Golf. Please contact the owner to schedule showings. This home is situated in a beautiful golf comm
Single Family
- Price: $849,999.00
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: F10555092
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gard
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Your open canvas to create your dream home awaits in the heart of Plantations desirable Secluded Gardens. This expansive 3,300 square foot residence under air offers an open floor plan with endless op
Single Family
- Price: $739,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $769,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 134
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3918
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4676355
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exquisite executive residence situated in the prestigious Plantations at Tara Preserve. Set on an oversized corner lot, this home features a circular driveway and a charming courtyard
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 316
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3290
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4657520
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
- DMCA Notice
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful Family Pool Home located in The Plantations of Tara. This subdivision offers the largest homes in the Tara Golf and Country Club. Sitting on a Large lot almost a 1/2 a
Single Family
- Price: $579,900.00
- Price sqft: $106.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 208
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5456
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6352519
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Cypresswood Plantations
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this refined sanctuary where timeless elegance meets Floridas tranquil landscape. On a premium golf adjacent lot within the guarded, gated community, 2964 Plantation Road blends gracious sc
Single Family
- Price: $442,000.00
- Price sqft: $106.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4138
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: P4938120
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Cypresswood Plantations
- Provided by: VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy serene golf front living in this beautifully designed 3BR/2BA home, perfectly positioned to capture golf course frontage and tranquil water viewsespecially from the private screened patio off th
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com