- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Oakmont
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $327.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,290,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 297
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6696
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: GC532609
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 1
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Experience timeless elegance and modern sophistication in this exquisite French Contemporary home by Jeffrey M. Wilde Builders, Inc. where each room holds intricate interior design details directed by
Single Family
- Price: $2,029,000.00
- Price sqft: $334.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6074
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: GC538657
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 3 Pb 35 Pg 60
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. The Vizcaya, a transitional luxury residence to be built by AR Homes. Ideally positioned on an east facing one acre homesite in Oakmont. This single story home offers 4,
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,000.00
- Price sqft: $318.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5647
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC539883
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 2 Pb 32 Pg 30
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Luxury pool home on a 1 acre homesite in the highly sought after, resort style community of Oakmont. Built by Arthur Rutenberg Homes, this custom 3 way split design offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a p
Single Family
- Price: $1,160,253.00
- Price sqft: $228.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,122,153
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5069
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC538702
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. The Monica floor plan is a masterclass in modern luxury, blending expansive spaces with thoughtful details that make daily living a pleasure. Spanning an impressive 3,488 square fe
Single Family
- Price: $1,020,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,050,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 139
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4707
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC536185
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is not just another Oakmont listing, it is the only Brooke model on the market, and it was built to stand apart. Positioned on a premium lot and en
Single Family
- Price: $952,051.00
- Price sqft: $216.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $951,081
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4405
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC537072
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3497
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC539215
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 3 Pb 35 Pg 60
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
From the moment you arrive, theres an immediate sense that this home is different. Its not just the space or the upgrades, its the way everything comes together to feel welcoming, elevated, and truly
Single Family
- Price: $939,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $943,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4558
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC537105
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Oakmont, Gainesvilles premier master planned community where natural beauty meets refined modern living. Spanning over 550 acres of rolling h
Single Family
- Price: $919,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4253
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC539643
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 3 Pb 35 Pg 60
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of
Single Family
- Price: $815,000.00
- Price sqft: $233.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3483
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC539530
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Oakmont
- Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the kind of backyard that stops everyone in their tracksa true private resort designed for unforgettable entertaining and everyday luxury living