- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5496
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: V4948443
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: FAMILY REALTY OF CENTRAL FLA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional custom built farmhouse, perfectly situated on a private and spacious lot in beautiful DeLand. Blending timeless design with modern comfort, this home offers an elevated lif
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $391.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2556
- Acreage: 13.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: V4948255
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Theres a certain kind of quiet you cant fake, the kind where mornings begin with coffee on the porch instead of notifications, and the only interruptions are a breeze through the trees and the occasio
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 336
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4172
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: V4943203
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: FAMILY REALTY OF CENTRAL FLA
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Stunning New Construction on 2.5 Acres 4 Bed, 3 Bath Dream Home in Glenwood Area of Deland.
This new construction home is soon to be completed! Scheduled to be finished by/bef
Single Family
- Price: $839,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4724
- Acreage: 2.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: FC317906
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Elementary School: Louise S. McInnis Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1806 Glenwood Oaks Lane, a private custom built retreat tucked away on 2.5 acres in the desirable Glenwood Oaks community, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. Built in 2017, this mode
Single Family
- Price: $799,900.00
- Price sqft: $195.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4100
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: V4948968
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A gated entrace and striking palm lined drive create an unforgettable arrival to this 2020 tom mosco custom resort inspired residence, where modern refi
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 2408
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4690474
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed by the seller prior to closing! Calling all horse enthusiaststhis 2.5 acre Equestrian Estate on a quiet cul de sac is a must see! This stunning custom bui
Single Family
- Price: $639,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2556
- Acreage: 2.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: V4947434
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Elementary School: Citrus Grove
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF being installed! Set on nearly 3 fenced and gated acres in the Glenwood area, this property offers a private setting with room to spread out, work, and enjoy the outdoors without giving up ac
Land
- Price: $384,000.00
- Previous Price: $385,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Acreage: 10.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4947257
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked behind other properties off Grand Ave in sought after Glenwood of NW DeLand, this unique A 3 agricultural zoned parcel in Unincorporated Volusia County offers privacy while maintaining direct r
Land
- Price: $20,000.00
- Days On Market: 271
- Acreage: 1.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4944345
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DE LEON SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32130
- Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
- Provided by: TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fantastic Investment Opportunity! This unique, landlocked parcel offers incredible long term potential in a rapidly developing area. While the property currently lacks direct access, its value lies in